FanimeCon 2018 Official Schedule

Data current as of 2018-06-02 07:54:03.

You can also get this schedule from the official FanimeCon app, available from both the Google Play Store and the Apple App Store.
We also have a low-bandwidth version of the schedule, which focuses on what's going on right now.
If you like, you can also work with the raw data yourself.




Day 0 (Thu) 3:00pm

Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Cosplay Workshops
(SJCC Room 210A)
Procrastination Party
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet



Day 0 (Thu) 9:00pm

Track09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am02:00am02:30am
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Jackbox Party Pack Power Hours (Recreational) Late Night Shenanigans - Streets of Rogue (Recreational)
Dance - Main Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
FanimeCon Dance
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet



Day 0 (Thu 🌙) 3:00am

Track03:00am03:30am04:00am04:30am05:00am05:30am06:00am06:30am07:00am07:30am08:00am08:30am
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
VOD Replaying from Previous Featured Tournaments / Open Programming
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Friday Morning Music Entertainment and Final Preparations



Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am

Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight Crunchyroll presents: RWBY, Vol. 5 Crunchyroll presents: Gintama S4
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
AnimEigo presents Otaku no Video Funimation presents: Outlaw Star RightStuf presents: Irresponsible Captain Tylor
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
Crunchyroll presents: Last Cinderella Crunchyroll presents: Rebound Funimation presents: Space Battleship Yamato
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Giant Robo
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
Crunchyroll presents: Mob Psycho 100 Funimation presents: Assassination Classroom: Season 2 Crunchyroll presents: Kiznaiver
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
Sentai Filmworks presents: Love, Chunibyo, & Other Delusions: Rikka Version NIS America presents: Arakawa Under the Bridge Funmiation presents: Grimgar: Ashes and Illusions
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
NIS America presents: Love Live: School Idol Movie Discotek presents: Captain Harlock: Arcadia of My Youth Sentai Filmworks presents: Initial D: Legend 1
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Mid-Day Madness - Alien Swarm (Recreational) Mid-Day Madness - Crawl (Recreational) eGaming Presents Fortnite
Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Fortnite - Event Sign Up Fortnite - Event
Hearthstone - Tournament Sign Up
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Guilty Gear XRD Revelator 2 - Tournament Sign Up
Cosplay Workshops
(SJCC Room 210A)
Contact Lenses and Cosplay: A Q&A! Wig Basics Detangling Workshop Body Paint Workshop
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Friday Morning Music Entertainment and Final Preparations Stage Zero Pre-Show Hype Opening Ceremonies
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Hustle Lessons Argentine Tango Lessons Salsa Lessons Night Club Two Step Lessons
Dojo
(Hilton Almaden)
Q&A with the Knights Longsword Workshop
Tabletop Gaming
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Open Tabletop Gaming (Quiet)
Tabletop Tournaments
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Pokémon TCG: Learn to Play
Manga Lounge
(Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Manga Lounge
Video wood stairs
(Gatherings G3)
Phoenix Wright
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Steins;Gate
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Gravity Falls Bendy and the Ink Machine
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
Hakuoki



Day 1 (Fri) 3:00pm

Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: Gintama S4 Crunchyroll presents: Citrus Crunchyroll presents: AHO-GIRL Crunchyroll presents: Food Wars! The 3rd Plate
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
RightStuf presents: Irresponsible Captain Tylor Sentai Filmworks presents: Space Runaway Ideon Sentai Filmworks presents: The Big O Discotek presents: Robot Carnival Discotek presents: Fatal Fury: The Movie
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
Funimation presents: Space Battleship Yamato Crunchyroll presents: 200 Pound Beauty Crunchyroll presents: One Piece: Episode of East Blue Crunchyroll presents: Fate/Grand Order: First Order
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Giant Robo Crunchyroll presents: Dragon Ball Super
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
Crunchyroll presents: Kiznaiver Gaming Anime: Sentai Filmworks presents: No Game No Life Sentai Filmworks presents: School-Live! VIZ presents: Sailor Moon Super S: Season 4 VIZ presents: Boruto: Naruto Next Generation Funimation presents: Free! Iwatobi Swim Club
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
Funmiation presents: Grimgar: Ashes and Illusions Sentai Filmworks presents: Ushio & Tora AnimeMusicVideos.org: Top 100 Videos: 100-75 Video Game Movies: Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
Discotek presents: Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer Funimation presents: Summer Wars Abridged Series Screenings: FFFF and Yu-Gi-Oh! Abridged Studio Sokodei presents: Evangelion ReDeath and Nescaflowne
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
eGaming Presents Fortnite Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (Recreational) SF Shock Presents Overwatch Viewing Party: SF Shock vs Houston Outlaws
Gaming Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Dance Central 3
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
Giant Jenga Preliminary
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Fortnite - Event Hearthstone - Tournament
Hearthstone - Tournament Sign Up
Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Guilty Gear XRD Revelator 2 - Tournament Sign Up Guilty Gear XRD Revelator 2 - Tournament
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Melee Edition - Tournament Sign Up FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Melee Edition - Tournament
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
DDR Freestyle Tournament Sign Up DDR Freestyle Tournament
Cosplay Workshops
(SJCC Room 210A)
Cutting & Curling Wig Workshop Spiking & Teasing Wig Workshop Hand Sewing Workshop Sewing Machine Demonstration
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Karaoke Contest Check-In and Warm Ups Karaoke Contest Prelims
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Programming Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Ken Redgrave Idol Paradise hosted by Cherry-Jelly! KDT (Korean Dance Team) Fire Pro Comedy Alliance FGC Nights at Stage Zero FanimeCon Game Show: Platformer Edition
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Night Club Two Step Lessons Tokyo Polka (Line Dance) Lessons Open Dance Practice Merengue Lessons East Coast Swing Lessons Waltz Dance Lessons Rumba Lessons West Coast Swing Lessons
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Dojo
(Hilton Almaden)
Dagger Workshop
Tabletop Gaming
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Open Tabletop Gaming (Quiet)
Tabletop Tournaments
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Pokémon TCG: Learn to Play YuGiOh! TCG Tournament 
Magic: the Gathering Tournament (Modern)
Panels 1
(Fairmont Imperial Ballroom)
LED Lighting for Cosplay 90's Video Game Commercials! (16+) The Life and Death of Fansubs Cosplay Photography 101 (16+) Golden Age of Board Gaming (16+) Anime Before Astro Boy
Panels 2
(Fairmont Regency Ballroom)
JoJo's Bizarre Fan Panel History of Idol Mobile Games History of Awful & Weird JRPGs Posing Like a Pro We Are CWF: Tips from the Pros Gaming Careers
Panels 3
(Fairmont Crystal)
Extremely Hard Anime Quiz: Q&A (16+) Fanfic 101: Intro to Writing Anime/Manga for Parents Japanese Street Fashion Con-Going 101 Why Can't I Romance a Dwarf in DA? (18+)
Panels 4
(Fairmont Gold)
Gaming Rigs: First Things First 20 Years of Ayumi Hamasaki Ridiculous J-Music Videos (16+) Osaka: Comedy & Horror of Japan (16+)
Fan Events 1
(Fairmont Atherton)
Ouran High School Reunion
Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Manga Lounge
(Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Manga Lounge
Interactive Events
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Ninja Game
Cosplay Photo Scavenger Hunt
The Battlefield
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Archery Shoot Demo Lightsaber Collegium and Tournament
Ruby Campaign
(DoubleTree San Jose)
Teenagers vs Martians (Teenagers From Outer Space)
Sapphire Campaign
(DoubleTree San Simeon)
Wild Sheep Chase (D&D 5e)
Emerald Campaign
(DoubleTree San Martin)
Ptolus Under Siege, Part I (D&D 5e)
Amethyst Campaign
(DoubleTree San Juan)
Social Justice Warriors Vs. Nazis (Big Eyes, Small Mouth)
Diamond Campaign
(DoubleTree San Carlos)
Bellum (D&D 5e)
Special Panels
(DoubleTree Santa Clara)
Special Panels TBD
Tabletop 18+ DoubleTree
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Entry wood stairs
(Gatherings G2)
Dream Daddy
Video wood stairs
(Gatherings G3)
Old School Cosplay Yu Gi Oh!
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Xeno Games Free! Iwatobi Swim Club
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Osomatsu-san
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Yuri on Ice Steven Universe Disney
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Bendy and the Ink Machine Fate/Stay Night Grand Order
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
Stardew Valley



Day 1 (Fri) 9:00pm

Track09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am02:00am02:30am
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: Food Wars! The 3rd Plate Crunchyroll presents: My First Girlfriend is a Gal FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: Berserk FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: High School DxD Hero
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Funimation presents: Gungrave Sentai Filmworks: Pet Shop of Horrors Discotek presents: Cinderella Boys Discotek presents: DNA 2
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
Crunchyroll presents: Fate/Grand Order: First Order Gaming Anime: Crunchyroll presents: Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Onlin It came from the NET…
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Crunchyroll presents: Dragon Ball Super Gaming Anime: Crunchyroll presents: Overlord II
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
Funimation presents: Free! Iwatobi Swim Club Sentai Filmworks presents: GATE FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+)
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
Video Game Movies: Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus The Best of Zero Punctuation FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+)
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
Studio Sokodei presents: Evangelion ReDeath and Nescaflowne Crunchyroll presents: Gekigangar 3 FanimeCon Hot Yaoi Nights (18+)
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
SF Shock Presents Overwatch Viewing Party: SF Shock vs Houston Outlaws Jackbox Party Pack Power Hours (Recreational) Late Night Combat - Nidhogg 1v1 Tournament
Gaming Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Dance Central 3
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Hearthstone - Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Guilty Gear XRD Revelator 2 - Tournament
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Melee Edition - Tournament
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
DDR Freestyle Tournament
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Karaoke Contest Finals Open Mic
Dance - Main Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
FanimeCon Dance
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
FanimeCon Game Show: Platformer Edition Stage Zero After Hours – Super Smash Bros for Wii U Stage Zero After Hours – Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Stage Zero After Hours – Lovers in a Dangerous Spacetime
Track09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am02:00am02:30am
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
West Coast Swing Lessons Private Dance Lessons
Tabletop Gaming
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Open Tabletop Gaming (Quiet)
Panels 1
(Fairmont Imperial Ballroom)
An Uncensored Hentai Review! (18+) Nerd Courting (18+)
Panels 2
(Fairmont Regency Ballroom)
Anime to See Before You Die (18+) Weeb Pictionary (18+)
Panels 3
(Fairmont Crystal)
Hi Fanime, I'm DDADDS! (16+) Soapland (18+)
Panels 4
(Fairmont Gold)
Osaka: Comedy & Horror of Japan (16+) Fifth Gen Isn't Pokémon (16+) Anime PowerPoint Karaoke (16+)
Manga Lounge
(Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Manga Lounge
Interactive Events
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Ninja Game
Cosplay Photo Scavenger Hunt
The Battlefield
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Lightsaber Collegium and Tournament
Ruby Campaign
(DoubleTree San Jose)
Teenagers vs Martians (Teenagers From Outer Space)
Sapphire Campaign
(DoubleTree San Simeon)
Wild Sheep Chase (D&D 5e)
Emerald Campaign
(DoubleTree San Martin)
Ptolus Under Siege, Part I (D&D 5e)
Amethyst Campaign
(DoubleTree San Juan)
Social Justice Warriors Vs. Nazis (Big Eyes, Small Mouth)
Diamond Campaign
(DoubleTree San Carlos)
Bellum (D&D 5e)
Special Panels
(DoubleTree Santa Clara)
Special Panels TBD
Tabletop 18+ DoubleTree
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Escape Room
(DoubleTree Oak)
JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon



Day 1 (Fri 🌙) 3:00am

Track03:00am03:30am04:00am04:30am05:00am05:30am06:00am06:30am07:00am07:30am08:00am08:30am
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: High School DxD Hero FanimeCon and Funimation present: Anime Anarchy: Gosick Crunchyroll presents: March Comes in Like a Lion Crunchyroll presents: Comic Girls
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Discotek presents: DNA 2 Discotek presents: Golden Boy Funimation presents: Speed Racer RightStuf presents: The Rose of Versailles
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
Crunchyroll presents: Golden Kamuy Crunchyroll presents: Kino's Journey - The Beautiful Wolrd - The Animated Series RightStuf presents: Space Adventure Cobra Crunchyroll presents: I'm Mita, Your Housekeeper
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Gaming Anime: Crunchyroll presents: Overlord II Crunchyroll presents: Case Closed
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+) Discotek presents: NieA 7 RightStuf presents: Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Chronical of Char and Sayla
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+) Discotek presents: Ceres, Celestial Legend Funimation presents: Yu Yu Hakusho
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
FanimeCon Hot Yaoi Nights (18+) Sentai Filmworks presents: Patlabor Movie Funimation presents: Tenchi The Movie: Tenchi Muyo in Love
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
VOD Replaying from Previous Featured Tournaments / Open Programming
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero After Hours – Mario Kart 8 Stage Zero After Hours – Super Mario Odyssey Anime Music Videos Good Morning Stage Zero



Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am

Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: Comic Girls Crunchyroll presents: Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Gaming Anime: Crunchyroll presents: GAMERS! Crunchyroll presents: Magical Girl Ore
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
RightStuf presents: The Rose of Versailles Sentai Filmworks presents: You're Under Arrest Discotek presents: Project A-ko Sentai Filmworks: Ruin Explorers Funimation presents: Record of Lodoss War
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
Crunchyroll presents: I'm Mita, Your Housekeeper Crunchyroll presents: Ultraman Geed Crunchyroll presents: Ordinary Miracles Crunchyroll presents: One Piece: Hart of Gold
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Crunchyroll presents: Case Closed Crunchyroll presents: My Hero Academia: Season 3 Crunchyroll presents: DARLING in the FRANXX
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
RightStuf presents: Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Chronical of Char and Sayla Funimation presents: ReLIFE Viz presents: One Punch Man Viz presents: Mr. Osomatsu
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
Funimation presents: Yu Yu Hakusho Video Game Movies: Uncharted: The Lost Legacy AnimeMusicVideos.org: Top 100 Videos: 74-50
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
Funimation presents: Tenchi The Movie: Tenchi Muyo in Love Discotek presents: Yowamushi Pedal: The Movie Funimation presents: Wolf Children Sentai Filmworks presents: Beyond the Boundary - I'LL BE HERE - Past
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Mid-Day Madness - Towerfall Ascension Mid-Day Madness - Get On Top (Recreational) VampyBitMe & Maguma: Monster Hunter FanimeCon Challenge eGaming Presents League of Legends
Gaming Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pokemon Ultra Sun and Moon Singles - Tournament Sign Up Pokemon Ultra Sun and Moon Singles - Tournament
Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
League of Legends - Tournament Sign Up League of Legends - Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Dragon Ball FighterZ Edition - Tournament Sign Up FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Dragon Ball FighterZ Edition - Tournament
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
DDR Extreme Pro Tournament Sign Up Pump It Up 2 Prime Lower Division Tournament Sign Up Pump It Up 2 Prime Lower Division Tournament
DDR Extreme Pro Tournament
Pump It Up 2 Prime Freestyle Division Tournament Sign Up
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B/C/D)
nano Todd Haberkorn
Cosplay Workshops
(SJCC Room 210A)
Wig Basics Detangling Workshop Hand Sewing Workshop Spiking & Teasing Wig Workshop Cutting & Curling Wig Workshop
Speed Dating
(SJCC Room 211B/C/D)
Workshop 1 Session 1 Session 2 (LGBT)
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Fireside Chat Stage Zero Programming Parang Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration NeoQuest Live Art with Chikashi Kubota Fanimaid☆LIVE Stage Zero Programming N.Yunit - Korean Pop Performance
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Private Dance Lessons Foxtrot Lessons Merengue Lessons Rumba Lessons Tokyo Polka (Line Dance) Lessons Open Dance Practice Tango Lessons
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Dojo
(Hilton Almaden)
Kung Fu with the Knights Self Defense for Women 101 Longsword Workshop
Tabletop Gaming
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Open Tabletop Gaming (Quiet)
Tabletop Tournaments
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Pokémon TCG Tournament 
Magic: the Gathering Tournament (Standard)
Panels 1
(Fairmont Imperial Ballroom)
Voltron Family Vacation Haikyuu!! Q&A: Summer Sleepover Todd Haberkorn's HaberTweets Body Positive Cosplayers (16+) A Queer History of Fandom (16+)
Panels 2
(Fairmont Regency Ballroom)
iDOLM@STER Trivia Challenge! Food in Anime and Real Life Cosplay & Con Careers VA Spotlight: Satomi Sato VA Spotlight: Ryotaro Okiayu
Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
Panels 3
(Fairmont Crystal)
Kingdom Hurts Live! Trauma in the Tales Of Series (16+) Mystic Messenger Dating Game (16+) Bluefin Gunpla Panel Anime Burger Time Developing Anime Mobile Apps
Panels 4
(Fairmont Gold)
Intro to Tokusatsu Vintage Anime – Name That Year Sailor Moon's Female Fans Anime Clubs 101 Lolita Fashion Sewing Panel Gaming Rigs: Chipsets & Cycles
Fan Events 1
(Fairmont Atherton)
Hetalia Day Lite
Fan Events 2
(Fairmont Valley)
K-Pop Random Dance Game
Manga Lounge
(Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Manga Lounge
Maid Cafe
(Fairmont Club Regent)
Fanimaid Café
Escape Room
(DoubleTree Oak)
JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon
Entry wood stairs
(Gatherings G2)
Mass Effect Tokyo Ghoul
Video wood stairs
(Gatherings G3)
Dragon Age Monster Hunter
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Clamp Kemono Friends Halo
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Tokusatsu Show by Rock Dramatical Murder
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Love Live Boku no Hero Academia Overwatch Vocaloid
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Marvel Naruto Pokemon Super Smash Bros Nintendo
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
Dark Souls Touhou Project Fate Series
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
DC Comics Homestuck



Day 2 (Sat) 3:00pm

Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: Magical Girl Ore Crunchyroll presents: Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody Crunchyroll presents: Hinamatsuri Crunchyroll presents: PERSONA5: The Animation
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Funimation presents: Record of Lodoss War Discotek presents: Dragon Half Battle Angel Bastard!! Destroyer of Darkness
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
Crunchyroll presents: One Piece: Hart of Gold Crunchyroll presents: Mischievous Kiss 2: Love in Tokyo Funimation presents: The Legend in Born: Ip Man RightStuf presents: Boogiepop and Others
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Crunchyroll presents: DARLING in the FRANXX Crunchyroll presents: MEGALOBOX 2005
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
FMV Contest Gaming Anime: Crunchyroll presents: Sword Art Online Funimation presents: Yuri!! On ICE
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
FMV Contest GoodBadFlicks
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
Discotek presents: Lupin the Third: Island of Assassins VIZ presents: Hunter X Hunter: Phantom Rouge Abridged Series Screenings: Non Piece and Code Ment This is Otakudom
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
eGaming Presents League of Legends
Gaming Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pokemon Ultra Sun and Moon Singles - Tournament
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
Giant Jenga Finals
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
League of Legends - Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Dragon Ball FighterZ Edition - Tournament FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Dragon Ball FighterZ Edition - Tournament Finals
Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
DDR Extreme Pro Tournament
Pump It Up 2 Prime Lower Division Tournament Pump It Up 2 Prime Freestyle Division Tournament Pump It Up 2 Prime Upper Division Tournament
Pump It Up 2 Prime Freestyle Division Tournament Sign Up Pump It Up 2 Prime Upper Division Tournament Sign Up
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B/C/D)
Todd Haberkorn Satomi Sato Caitlin Glass Chikashi Kubota
Ryotaro Okiayu
Cosplay Workshops
(SJCC Room 210A)
Dirt, Grunge, & Grime Makeup Demonstration Character Styling Demo : Elsa Sewing Machine Demonstration Hand Sewing Workshop
Speed Dating
(SJCC Room 211B/C/D)
Session 2 (LGBT) Session 3
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic AcoustiKaraoke! Open Mic
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Idol Master Starlight Stage Bay Area K-Pop / CWF: Fanimania Kickoff Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Macross Mini Live by Eririn and Okitasemi FGC Nights at Stage Zero FanimeCon Game Show: Real Time Strategy Edition
MusicFest
(Civic Auditorium)
MusicFest Seating MusicFest Concert
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Tango Lessons Hustle Lessons Waltz Lessons West Coast Swing Lessons Salsa Lessons East Coast Swing Lessons Private Dance Lessons
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Dojo
(Hilton Almaden)
Longsword Workshop Battle Tips and Tactics
Tabletop Gaming
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Open Tabletop Gaming (Quiet)
Tabletop Tournaments
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Pokémon TCG Tournament  YuGiOh! TCG Tournament
Magic: the Gathering Tournament (Standard)
Panels 1
(Fairmont Imperial Ballroom)
Q&A with Chikashi Kubota Cthulhu for President! (16+) Lolita Fashion Show Publishing Anime Games on Steam Seating for Bad Hentai (18+) Bad Hentai (18+)
Panels 2
(Fairmont Regency Ballroom)
Q&A with Caitlin Glass Pokémon Jeopardy How K-Pop stole J-Pop's bento The Comedy Club at Fanime (16+) Choose Your Own Yuri Adventure (16+)
Panels 3
(Fairmont Crystal)
Mythology in Final Fantasy Berserk: The Black Swordsman (16+) Radicals of Anime & Manga Abe no Seimei Ancient Aliens: A FF7 Special VISUAL KEI Today
Panels 4
(Fairmont Gold)
Cosplay Filmmaking: 101 (16+) Fanfic 201: Writing Characters Puroresu: A Guide to NJPW TG's Mystery Vidya Tournament
Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Fan Events 2
(Fairmont Valley)
Extremely Hard Anime Quiz: Collection (16+)
Fan Events 3
(Fairmont California)
Cosplay Games
Manga Lounge
(Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Manga Lounge
Maid Cafe
(Fairmont Club Regent)
Fanimaid Café
Interactive Events
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Ninja Game
Cosplay Photo Scavenger Hunt
Quidditch
The Battlefield
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Boffer War Safety Brief Boffer Wars!
Ruby Campaign
(DoubleTree San Jose)
Medieval Hot Dog Kart (Kobolds Ate My Baby)
Emerald Campaign
(DoubleTree San Martin)
Ptolus Under Siege, Part II (D&D 5e)
Amethyst Campaign
(DoubleTree San Juan)
Social Justice Warriors Vs. Nazis (Big Eyes, Small Mouth)
Diamond Campaign
(DoubleTree San Carlos)
Bellum (D&D 5e)
Special Panels
(DoubleTree Santa Clara)
Mandalorian Mercs Costume Club
Tabletop 18+ DoubleTree
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Escape Room
(DoubleTree Oak)
JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon
Video wood stairs
(Gatherings G3)
Borderlands
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Voltron
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
All Fighting games Persona Fallout Undertale
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Kingdom Hearts Tales of Series
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
League of Legends



Day 2 (Sat) 9:00pm

Track09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am02:00am02:30am
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: PERSONA5: The Animation Crunchyroll presents: Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory FanimeCon presents: Anime Anarchy: TeamFourStar Hellsing Ultimate Abridged FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: Blood Blockade
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Sentai Filmworks presents: Azumanga Daioh Sentai Filmworks presents: Vampire Hunter D 2 Kawaii 4 Comfort Screening Funimation presents: GANTZ
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
RightStuf presents: Boogiepop and Others Crunchyroll presents: Steins;Gate 0 FanimeCon presents Midnight Madness
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Crunchyroll presents: MEGALOBOX 2005 Crunchyroll presents: A Place Further Than the Univervse
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
Funimation presents: Yuri!! On ICE Sentai Filmworks presents: Detroit Metal City FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+)
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
Anime Hell FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+)
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
Funimation presents: The Boy and The Beast FanimeCon Hot Yaoi Nights (18+)
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Jackbox Party Pack Power Hours (Recreational) Late Night Combat - Gang Beasts
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic
Dance - Main Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
FanimeCon Dance
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
FanimeCon Game Show: Games With Guests FanimeCon Game Show: Real Time Strategy Edition Skullgirls: FanimeCon vs. GoH Maguma! Stage Zero After Hours – Jackbox Games Stage Zero After Hours – Cuphead
MusicFest
(Civic Auditorium)
MusicFest Concert
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Private Dance Lessons Decompression Dance Party
Track09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am02:00am02:30am
Tabletop Gaming
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Open Tabletop Gaming (Quiet)
Panels 1
(Fairmont Imperial Ballroom)
Bad Hentai (18+) Anime's Biggest A**holes (18+) Learning Japanese with Yaoi (18+) Erotic Grotesque Nonsense (18+)
Panels 2
(Fairmont Regency Ballroom)
Dungeons and Dragon Age (16+) Prof Oak's Late Night Lab (18+)
Panels 3
(Fairmont Crystal)
Nerdcore Cypher 2 (16+) MGS 20th Anniversary Fan Panel (16+) Whitewashing of Anime Culture
Panels 4
(Fairmont Gold)
Literary Pop! (18+) Nerd Rage: The Great Debates (18+) Super Epic Fun Time: Dating Game (18+)
Fan Events 1
(Fairmont Atherton)
Anime High School Murder (18+)
Manga Lounge
(Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Manga Lounge
Interactive Events
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Ninja Game
Cosplay Photo Scavenger Hunt
Quidditch
The Battlefield
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Boffer Wars!
Ruby Campaign
(DoubleTree San Jose)
Medieval Hot Dog Kart (Kobolds Ate My Baby)
Emerald Campaign
(DoubleTree San Martin)
Ptolus Under Siege, Part II (D&D 5e)
Amethyst Campaign
(DoubleTree San Juan)
Social Justice Warriors Vs. Nazis (Big Eyes, Small Mouth)
Diamond Campaign
(DoubleTree San Carlos)
Bellum (D&D 5e)
Special Panels
(DoubleTree Santa Clara)
Mandalorian Mercs Costume Club
Tabletop 18+ DoubleTree
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Escape Room
(DoubleTree Oak)
JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon



Day 2 (Sat 🌙) 3:00am

Track03:00am03:30am04:00am04:30am05:00am05:30am06:00am06:30am07:00am07:30am08:00am08:30am
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: Blood Blockade FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: Record of Grancrest War Crunchyroll presents: Gundam Build Divers Crunchyroll presents: Tsuredure Children
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Funimation presents: GANTZ Discotek presents: Midnight Eye Goku NIS America presents: Card Captor Sakura VIZ presents: Inuyasha
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
FanimeCon presents Midnight Madness Sentai Filmworks presents: Gunbuster: The Movie Crunchyroll presents: Ultraman X
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Crunchyroll presents: A Place Further Than the Univervse Crunchyroll presents: Classroom of the Elite
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+) Discotek presents: Marmalade Boy Viz presents: Naruto Shippuden
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+) Funimation presents: Sword of the Stranger Sentai Filmworks presents: Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
FanimeCon Hot Yaoi Nights (18+) Discotek presents: Locke the Superman VIZ presents: Blame!
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
VOD Replaying from Previous Featured Tournaments / Open Programming
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero After Hours – Sonic Adventure Stage Zero After Hours – Red Dead Redemption Anime Music Videos Good Morning Stage Zero



Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am

Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: Tsuredure Children Crunchyroll presents: ReLIFE OVA Crunchyroll presents: GeGeGe No Kitaro Crunchyroll presents: Knight's & Magic
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Sentai Filmworks presents: Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water Discotek presents: Fist of the North Star RightStuf presents: Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team Funimation presents: Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
Crunchyroll presents: Ultraman X Crunchyroll presents: Nobunaga Concerto Crunchyroll presents: No Dropping Out - Back to School at 35 - FanimeCon Overwatch Tournament LiveStream
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Crunchyroll presents: The Ancient Magus' Bride
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
Viz presents: K: Return of the Kings Sentai Filmworks presents: Squid Girl Sentai Filmworks presents: Haikyu!! Funimation presents: Orange Industry Room TBD FMV Contest
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
AnimeMusicVideos.org: Top 100 Videos: 49-25 Video Game Movies: Hellbalde: Senua's scarifice FMV Contest
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
VIZ presents: Blame! Funimation presents: Trigun Movie: Badlands Rumble S.T.E.A.M. Viz presents: Ranma 1/2: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China Sentai Filmworks presents: Girls & Panzer der Film
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Mid-Day Madness - Overcooked (Recreational) Maguma's Fighting Game Boot Camp Mid-Day Madness - Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes (Recreational) eGaming Presents SFV and Tekken
Gaming Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pokemon Ultra Sun and Moon Doubles - Tournament Sign Up
Just Dance 2018
Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
Gundam Speed Painting with GoH Vampy Bit Me and Sponsored by Bluefin
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Overwatch - Tournament Sign Up Overwatch - Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Smash 4 - Tournament Sign Up Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition - Tournament
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition - Tournament Sign Up FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Smash 4 - Tournament
Tekken 7 - Tournament Sign Up
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
DDR Extreme Pro Tournament Finals
Pump It Up 2 Prime Co-op Division Tournament Sign Up
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B/C/D)
Satomi Sato Caitlin Glass
Ryotaro Okiayu
Cosplay Workshops
(SJCC Room 210A)
Hand Sewing Workshop Wig Basics Detangling Workshop Body Paint Workshop Ponytails and Pigtails Wig Workshop Contact Lenses and Cosplay: A Q&A!
Speed Dating
(SJCC Room 211B/C/D)
Workshop 2 Session 4 Session 5 (LGBT)
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Fireside Chat Fan/Anime Rap Love Live AoiSora Dance Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Smile! SoLaMi♡Dressing μsa and Follow Your Kokoro's Love Live! Dance Performance Stage Zero Programming Fanimaid☆LIVE Stage Zero Programming NorCal YouTaite Alliance - FanimeCon Showcase
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Cha Cha Lessons Argentine Tango Lessons Night Club Two Step Lessons East Coast Swing Lessons Waltz Lessons
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Dojo
(Hilton Almaden)
Yoga with the Knights Ampt Guard Live LARP Belegarth Foam Weapons Fighting
Tabletop Gaming
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Open Tabletop Gaming (Quiet)
Tabletop Tournaments
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Pokémon TCG Tournament 
Magic: the Gathering Tournament (Commander)
YuGiOh! TCG Tournament 
Panels 1
(Fairmont Imperial Ballroom)
Hetalia! I Dare You! (16+) FanimeCon Game Show: Role Playing Game Edition Haberkorn's Voice Actor x2 FanimeCon Game Show: Role Playing Game Edition
Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
Panels 2
(Fairmont Regency Ballroom)
Intro to Geek Journalism Pop Trends in Anime and Manga (16+) Boku no Hero Character Q&A (16+) Cosplay: Crafting Your Passion K-Pop Jeopardy Chat with nano!
Panels 3
(Fairmont Crystal)
Diversity and Nerdom Be a SuperheroIRL! Official Gaia Online Panel Honnêamise and the Human Condition Oni, the demon of Japan
Panels 4
(Fairmont Gold)
My Heroes in Academia Story Development for Manga Living Dystopia: Bioshock (16+) Self-Publishing For Authors! Gaming Rigs: Keeping It Stable
Fan Events 2
(Fairmont Valley)
K-Pop Dance Party
Manga Lounge
(Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Manga Lounge
Maid Cafe
(Fairmont Club Regent)
Fanimaid Café
Interactive Events
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Cosplay Chess
Escape Room
(DoubleTree Oak)
JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon
Video wood stairs
(Gatherings G3)
Sailor Moon
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Black Butler Bungou Stray Dogs Star Vs The Forces of the Evil Touken Ranbu
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Hetalia Avatar: The Last Airbender/ LoK
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Disney Extended Universe Valve Hunter X Hunter The iDOLM@STER JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Final Fantasy Full Metal Alchemist Pro Wrestling Dangan Ronpa
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
Houseki No Kuni Gintama
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Critical Role Jfashion
Haikyuu!!



Day 3 (Sun) 3:00pm

Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: Knight's & Magic Crunchyroll presents: Laid-Back Camp Gaming Anime: Crunchyroll presents: NEW GAME! Crunchyroll presents: Black Clover
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Funimation presents: Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu Discotek presents: True Tears RightStuf presents: Boogiepop Phantom Gaming Anime: Funimation presents: .hack//SIGN
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
FanimeCon Overwatch Tournament LiveStream FanimeCon presents: Short Film Showcase
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Crunchyroll presents: The Ancient Magus' Bride Gaming Anime: Crunchyroll presents: Recovery of an MMO Junkie
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
FMV Contest VIZ presents: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Sentai Filmworks presents: Flying Witch Funimation presents: Attack on Titan: Season 2 Sentai Filmworks presents: Himouto! Umaruchan R
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
FMV Contest Robot Armageddon: 2nd Champion Edition The Best of the Angry Video Game Nerd
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
Sentai Filmworks presents: Girls & Panzer der Film Funimation presents: Your Name Sentai Filmworks presents: Beyond the Boundary - I'LL BE HERE - Future Discotek presents: Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
eGaming Presents SFV and Tekken
Gaming Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pokemon Ultra Sun and Moon Doubles - Tournament Sign Up Pokemon Ultra Sun and Moon Doubles - Tournament
Just Dance 2018
Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Overwatch - Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition - Tournament Tekken 7 - Tournament
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Smash 4 - Tournament FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Smash 4 - Tournament Finals
Tekken 7 - Tournament Sign Up
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pump It Up 2 Prime Co-op Division Tournament
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B/C/D)
Caitlin Glass nano Chikashi Kubota
Todd Haberkorn
Cosplay Workshops
(SJCC Room 210A)
Hairlines Wig Workshop Ventilation Demonstration
Speed Dating
(SJCC Room 211B/C/D)
Session 5 (LGBT) Session 6
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Stage Zero Programming Charity Auction FGC Nights at Stage Zero FanimeCon Game Show: Visual Novel Edition
Cosplay
(Civic Auditorium)
Masquerade Seating Masquerade Cosplay Contest
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Waltz Lessons Black and White Ball
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Dojo
(Hilton Almaden)
Belegarth Foam Weapons Fighting Spear Workshop Beginner Wood Carving Mix Weapon Demo and Discussion
Tabletop Gaming
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Open Tabletop Gaming (Quiet) Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Tabletop Tournaments
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Pokémon TCG Tournament 
Magic: the Gathering Tournament (Commander)
YuGiOh! TCG Tournament 
Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Panels 1
(Fairmont Imperial Ballroom)
The Dex! Podcast Live! Yellow Diamond's Court History of Lupin III Monokuma's Truth or Despair CWF: Fanimania V (16+)
Panels 2
(Fairmont Regency Ballroom)
Kubota on FLCL Progressive Q&A with Satomi Sato Q&A with Ryotaro Okiayu A Queer History of Anime/Manga (16+) Animation in Anime Anime’s Fiercest Females
Panels 3
(Fairmont Crystal)
Competitive Catherine and You! The Changing Faces of Anime Anime's Deadliest Warrior Top 10 Anime Charts & Polls The Ocarina Panel Fanfic 369: Writing Erotica (18+)
Panels 4
(Fairmont Gold)
Con Stories Fanáticos del Anime Endless Evangelion J-IDOL Variety Night
Fan Events 3
(Fairmont California)
Whose Death is it Anyway? (16+)
Manga Lounge
(Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Manga Lounge
Maid Cafe
(Fairmont Club Regent)
Fanimaid Café
Interactive Events
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Cosplay Chess
Escape Room
(DoubleTree Oak)
JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Legend of Zelda
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Shonen Jump! All Sports Shows
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Star Wars Works of Monty Oum (RWBY) Fire Emblem
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
One Piece
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
The Adventure Zone
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Harry Potter



Day 3 (Sun) 9:00pm

Track09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am02:00am02:30am
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: Black Clover Crunchyroll presents: In Another World With My Smartphone FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: Noblesse FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: Juni Taisen: Zodiac War FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: A Sister's All You Need
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Gaming Anime: Funimation presents: .hack//SIGN Discotek presents: Luping the Third: The First Series Discotek presents: Photon: the Idiot Adventures Funimation presents: The Vision of EscaFlowne
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
Crunchyroll presents: Time Traveller: The Girl Who Leapt Through Time Crunchyroll presents: Time Taxi AMV Hell Up All Night
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Gaming Anime: Crunchyroll presents: Recovery of an MMO Junkie Discotek presents: The 1st Annual Ghost Stories Marathon
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
Funimation presents: Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+)
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
Anime Hell Classic FanimeCon Hentai Music Video Awards (18+) FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+)
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
Abridged Series Screenings: Sword Art Online Abridged FanimeCon Hot Yaoi Nights (18+)
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Jackbox Party Pack Power Hours (Recreational) Late Night Shenanigans - Move or Die Tournament
Gaming Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pokemon Ultra Sun and Moon Doubles - Tournament
Track09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am02:00am02:30am
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic Gong Show Open Mic
Dance - Main Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
FanimeCon Dance
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
FanimeCon Game Show: Visual Novel Edition Stage Zero After Hours – Super Smash Bros for Wii U Stage Zero After Hours – Kingdom Hearts
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Black and White Ball
Dojo
(Hilton Almaden)
Mix Weapon Demo and Discussion
Tabletop Gaming
(Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Panels 1
(Fairmont Imperial Ballroom)
CWF: Fanimania V (16+) Bishounen Bingo (18+)
Panels 2
(Fairmont Regency Ballroom)
Pokémon Film Review Hour (16+) Animemes: Anime Memes and You!
Panels 3
(Fairmont Crystal)
Dragon Age Otome (18+) Kimoi & Kowai: The Un-Kawaii (18+)
Panels 4
(Fairmont Gold)
History Moe: IJN and KanColle DRAMAtical Martinis (18+)
Manga Lounge
(Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Manga Lounge
Escape Room
(DoubleTree Oak)
JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon



Day 3 (Sun 🌙) 3:00am

Track03:00am03:30am04:00am04:30am05:00am05:30am06:00am06:30am07:00am07:30am08:00am08:30am
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: A Sister's All You Need FanimeCon and Crunchyroll present: Anime Anarchy: Hakata Tonkotsu Ramen Crunchyroll presents: Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Crunchyroll presents: Restaurant to Another World
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Funimation presents: The Vision of EscaFlowne RightStuf presents: Revolutionary Girl Utena Funimation presents: Tenchi Muyo! OVA Series Discotek presents: Samuai Pizza Cats
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
AMV Hell Up All Night Sentai Filmworks presents: Rahxephon: The Movie Crunchyroll presents: Nodame Cantabile
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Discotek presents: The 1st Annual Ghost Stories Marathon Crunchyroll presents: One Piece: Whole Cake Island
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+) Discotek presents: Captain Harlock: Arcdia of My Youth Endless Orbit SSX Funimation presents: Code Geass: Akito the Exiled
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
FanimeCon Hentai Nights (18+) Funimation presents: Akira Discotek presents: GoShogun
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
FanimeCon Hot Yaoi Nights (18+) Discotek presents: Barefoot Gen Sentai Filmworks presents: The Dragon Dentist
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
VOD Replaying from Previous Featured Tournaments / Open Programming
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero After Hours – Kingdom Hearts Stage Zero After Hours – Final Fantasy XV Anime Music Videos Good Morning Stage Zero



Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am

Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
Cutting Edge Room
(SJCC LL20A)
Crunchyroll presents: Restaurant to Another World Crunchyroll presents: BLEND-S Crunchyroll presents: Karakai Jozu no Takagi-san Crunchyroll presents: Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN
Nostalgia Room
(SJCC LL20B)
Discotek presents: Samuai Pizza Cats Discotek presents: Cutie Honey RightStuf presents: Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Sentai Filmworks presents: Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden VIZ presents: Ranma 1/2 OVA
Asian Film Room
(SJCC LL20C)
Crunchyroll presents: Nodame Cantabile Crunchyroll presents: Destroy All Monsters Crunchyroll presents: GTO Funimation presents: Rurouni Kenshin - Part I: Origins
Marathon Room
(SJCC LL20D)
Crunchyroll presents: One Piece: Whole Cake Island
Industry Room
(SJCC LL21AB)
Funimation presents: Code Geass: Akito the Exiled Sentai Filmworks presents: Chihayafuru: Season 2 Sentai Filmworks presents: Flip Flappers Funimation presents: Myriad Colors Phantom World
Video Main
(SJCC LL21CD)
Discotek presents: GoShogun Video Game Movies: LEGO Marvel: Superheroes 2 AnimeMusicVideos.org Best of 2018 AnimeMusicVideos.org: Top 100 Videos: 24-1
Film Room
(SJCC LL21EF)
Sentai Filmworks presents: The Dragon Dentist Funimation Presents: The Girl Who Leapt Through Time Abridged Series Screenings: Team Four Star's Dragon Ball Z Abridged
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Track09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm02:00pm02:30pm
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Games Presentation Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Mid-Day Madness - Stick Fight: The Game (Recreational) Mid-Day Madness - Ultimate Chicken Horse (Recreational)
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B/C/D)
Caitlin Glass Todd Haberkorn Chikashi Kubota
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Fireside Chat Stage Zero Programming Butters LIVE! Stage Zero Programming Kie from Angel Hearts Presents Idol Dance Medley Stage Zero Programming Tiffany's Mega Live@Fanime! Stage Zero Programming Fanime Music Video Award Ceremony
Dojo
(Hilton Almaden)
Belegarth Foam Weapons Fighting Q&A Basic Archery Panel
Panels 3
(Fairmont Crystal)
Ouji & Boystyle Fashion Traveling to Anime Cons Extremely Hard Anime Quiz: Awards (16+)
Panels 4
(Fairmont Gold)
Fanfic 120: Free for All I Sunk Your Waifu Local Cosplay Resources Make Anime Great Again (16+)
Escape Room
(DoubleTree Oak)
JOJO's BIZARRE ESCAPE: The Hotel @ FanimeCon



Day 4 (Mon) 3:00pm

Track03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm08:00pm08:30pm
Closing Ceremonies
(SJCC Room 212)
Closing Ceremonies

More stuff for you to look at

Special Events!

Opening Ceremonies - Stage Zero (SJCC Vista Point)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Karaoke Contest Prelims - Karaoke (SJCC Room 212)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 9:00pm
FanimeCon Game Show: Platformer Edition - Stage Zero (SJCC Vista Point)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00pm to 11:00pm
Karaoke Contest Finals - Karaoke (SJCC Room 212)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00pm to 11:00pm
FMV Contest - Industry Room (SJCC LL21AB)
Day 2 (Sat) 3:00pm to 6:00pm
FMV Contest - Video Main (SJCC LL21CD)
Day 2 (Sat) 3:00pm to 6:00pm
AcoustiKaraoke! - Karaoke (SJCC Room 212)
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 6:00pm
MusicFest Concert (Civic Auditorium)
Day 2 (Sat) 7:00pm to 10:00pm
FanimeCon Game Show: Real Time Strategy Edition - Stage Zero (SJCC Vista Point)
Day 2 (Sat) 8:00pm to 9:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00pm to 11:00pm
FanimeCon Game Show: Games With Guests - Stage Zero (SJCC Vista Point)
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00pm to 10:00pm
Decompression Dance Party (Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00pm to 11:59pm
FanimeCon Game Show: Role Playing Game Edition - Panels 1 (Fairmont Imperial Ballroom)
Day 3 (Sun) 11:00am to 1:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Charity Auction - Stage Zero (SJCC Vista Point)
Day 3 (Sun) 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Masquerade Cosplay Contest (Civic Auditorium)
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Black and White Ball (Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
FanimeCon Game Show: Visual Novel Edition - Stage Zero (SJCC Vista Point)
Day 3 (Sun) 8:00pm to 11:00pm
Gong Show - Karaoke (SJCC Room 212)
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00pm to 11:59pm
Closing Ceremonies (SJCC Room 212)
Day 4 (Mon) 3:00pm to 4:00pm

Gaming Events!

Fortnite - Event (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 1:00pm to 6:00pm
Giant Jenga Preliminary (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 4:00pm to 7:00pm
YuGiOh! TCG Tournament  (Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Day 1 (Fri) 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Magic: the Gathering Tournament (Modern) (Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Day 1 (Fri) 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Guilty Gear XRD Revelator 2 - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 5:00pm to 10:00pm
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Melee Edition - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 5:00pm to 11:00pm
Hearthstone - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 10:00pm
DDR Freestyle Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 7:30pm to 10:30pm
Dance Central 3 (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00pm to 11:00pm
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Dragon Ball FighterZ Edition - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 11:00am to 5:00pm
DDR Extreme Pro Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 6:00pm
League of Legends - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 8:00pm
Pump It Up 2 Prime Lower Division Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 3:30pm
Pokémon TCG Tournament  (Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Magic: the Gathering Tournament (Standard) (Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Pokemon Ultra Sun and Moon Singles - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 6:00pm
Giant Jenga Finals (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 3:00pm to 6:00pm
Pump It Up 2 Prime Freestyle Division Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 3:30pm to 5:00pm
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Dragon Ball FighterZ Edition - Tournament Finals (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 5:00pm to 8:00pm
YuGiOh! TCG Tournament (Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Day 2 (Sat) 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Pump It Up 2 Prime Upper Division Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Gundam Speed Painting with GoH Vampy Bit Me and Sponsored by Bluefin (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 11:00am to 2:30pm
DDR Extreme Pro Tournament Finals (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 4:00pm
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Smash 4 - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 6:00pm
Magic: the Gathering Tournament (Commander) (Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Day 3 (Sun) 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Overwatch - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 1:00pm to 7:00pm
Just Dance 2018 (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Pump It Up 2 Prime Co-op Division Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 3:00pm to 5:30pm
Tekken 7 - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 4:00pm to 8:00pm
FanimeCon Bonus Stage: Smash 4 - Tournament Finals (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Pokemon Ultra Sun and Moon Doubles - Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 10:00pm

Open Events

Open Arcade Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to Day 4 (Mon) 2:00pm
Open Tabletop Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to Day 4 (Mon) 2:00pm
Open PC Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to Day 4 (Mon) 2:00pm
Open Console Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to Day 4 (Mon) 2:00pm
Swap Meet (South Hall)
Day 0 (Thu) 7:30pm to 11:59pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00pm to 1:00am
FanimeCon Dance (SJCC Room 230)
Day 0 (Thu) 10:00pm to 2:00am
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00pm to 3:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00pm to 3:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00pm to 3:00am
Open Tabletop Gaming (Quiet) (Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 6:00pm
Manga Lounge (Fairmont Sacramento / Piedmont / Hillsborough)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 11:59pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 11:59pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 11:59pm
Artist Alley (SJCC Room 220)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Dealers Room (SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Charity Events (SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Idris' Closet (Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Day 1 (Fri) 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:30am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:30am to 7:00pm
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+) (DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Open Mic - Karaoke (SJCC Room 212)
Day 1 (Fri) 11:00pm to 2:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 3:00pm to 10:00pm
Day 3 (Sun 🌙) 12:01am to 2:00am
Fanimaid Café (Fairmont Club Regent)
Day 2 (Sat) 11:00am to 6:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 11:00am to 6:00pm
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+) (Hyatt Salon 1:3)
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 11:59pm

Convention Services

Convention Operations (Hilton San Carlos)
Day 0 (Thu) 12:00pm to Day 4 (Mon) 6:00pm
Peacebonding Station (SJCC Opposite Reg)
Day 0 (Thu) 2:00pm to 9:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 7:00am to 9:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 7:00am to 9:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 7:00am to 9:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 7:00am to 2:00pm
Registration (SJCC The Hub)
Day 0 (Thu) 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 8:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 8:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am to 12:00pm
Info Desk 2 (SJCC Outside Video Rooms)
Day 0 (Thu) 3:00pm to 9:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 8:00am to 8:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 8:00am to 8:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 7:00am to 1:00pm
Professional Registration (SJCC Room 114)
Day 0 (Thu) 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Volunteers (Marriott Silicon Valley Boardroom)
Day 0 (Thu) 5:00pm to 11:30pm
Day 1 (Fri) 7:30am to 11:30pm
Day 2 (Sat) 7:30am to 11:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 7:30am to 11:30pm
Day 4 (Mon) 7:30am to 4:00pm
Lost and Found (Hilton Plaza)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am to 11:59pm
Day 2 (Sat) 8:00am to 11:59pm
Day 3 (Sun) 8:00am to 11:59pm
Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am to 3:00pm
Cosplay Hangout (SJCC Room 210A)
Day 0 (Thu) 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 9:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 9:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 9:00pm
Info Desk 1 (SJCC Near Stage Zero)
Day 0 (Thu) 8:00pm to Day 4 (Mon) 2:00pm
Dance - Water Center (SJCC Room 231)
Day 0 (Thu) 10:00pm to 2:00am
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00pm to 3:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00pm to 3:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00pm to 3:00am
Dance - Rest Area (SJCC Room 232)
Day 0 (Thu) 10:00pm to 2:00am
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00pm to 3:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00pm to 3:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00pm to 3:00am
Parents Lounge (Hilton Winchester 1:2)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am to Day 3 (Sun) 8:00pm
New Mothers Room (Hilton Corner Office)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am to Day 4 (Mon) 4:00pm
Fan Storage (Hilton Market)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:30am to 3:30am
Day 2 (Sat) 8:30am to 3:30am
Day 3 (Sun) 8:30am to 3:30am
Day 4 (Mon) 8:30am to 3:00pm
Gatherings Table (Gatherings G1)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:30am to 6:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:30am to 6:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:30am to 6:00pm
Food Court (SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Info Desk 3 (SJCC Opposite Marriott Entrance)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 9:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 9:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am to 2:00pm
Masquerade Office (Marriott Think Tank)
Day 1 (Fri) 4:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 8:00pm
Info Desk 5 (Fairmont Near Main Entrance)
Day 1 (Fri) 4:00pm to 10:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am to 2:00pm
ConOps (DoubleTree) (DoubleTree Boardroom)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Info Desk 4 (SJCC Opposite Hilton Entrance)
Day 1 (Fri) 7:00pm to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 11:59pm
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 11:59pm
Day 4 (Mon) 7:00am to 1:00pm