FanimeCon 2023 Official Schedule

Data current as of 2023-06-08 12:40:02.

You can also get this schedule from the official FanimeCon app, available from both the Google Play Store and the Apple App Store.

Check out the list of changes since the pocket guide when to print.
The online schedules are always the most up to date.

We also have a low-bandwidth/vertical version of the schedule, which focuses on what's going on right now.

If you like, you can also work with the raw data yourself.

Changes from the Pocket Schedule

  • Video Programming is back at the DoubleTree, with Film Room 1 (DoubleTree Cedar:Pine) and Film Room 2 (DoubleTree Fir:Oak) running from Friday 10am to Monday 2pm, including Mature Programming from 6pm to 2am. Mature Programming is part of our Silver Island content.
  • Fan Events are back for 2023, with some events in Marriott San Carlos and others at SJCC Room 230
  • Manga Lounge has moved from the Marriott to Hilton University, Second Floor
  • Gaming Stage will be returning to SJCC Hall 3, showing a variety of events
  • Gaming Tournament Stage is new to SJCC Hall 3, hosting the top matches of many of our Console tournaments
  • Panels 4 is actually in SJCC LL20D ; the pocket guide has the wrong location
  • J-Fashion Panels (Hyatt Salon 1 & 2) and their listings have been added to the online schedule.
  • Creative Commons and Your Art is still occuring in Panels 3 (SJCC LL20C), Friday 10:30pm to 11:59pm

Previous Changes

  • Fist of the North Star: Fitness Boxing (Gaming Event Stage) (Day 1 (Fri) 9:00pm to 10:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Ultimate Chicken Horse (Gaming Event Stage) (Day 1 (Fri) 9:00pm to 10:00pm) was added to the schedule
  • Otaku Comedy Tournament: Tryouts (16+) (Panels 4) (Day 1 (Fri) 10:30pm to 11:59pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Weebs Are Growing Up - Comedy Special (16+) (Panels 4) (Day 1 (Fri) 10:30pm to 11:59pm) was added to the schedule
  • Realities of Quality Assurance Testing (18+) (Panels 2) (Day 1 (Fri) 10:30pm to 11:59pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Programming (Rated R) (Film Room 2) (Day 1 (Fri) 10:00pm to 2:00am) was added to the schedule
  • Mature Programming (Rated NC-17) (18+) (Film Room 2) (Day 1 (Fri) 10:00pm to 2:00am) was deleted from the schedule
  • Programming (Rated R) (Film Room 1) (Day 1 (Fri) 10:00pm to 2:00am) was added to the schedule
  • Mature Programming (Rated NC-17) (18+) (Film Room 1) (Day 1 (Fri) 10:00pm to 2:00am) was deleted from the schedule
  • Fireside Chat (Stage Zero) (Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 10:00am) was deleted from the schedule
  • Keisuke Ueda (Autographs) (Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 1:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Cherami Leigh (Autographs) (Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 2:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Q&A with Cherami Leigh (Panels 1) (Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 5:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • MusicFest Seating (Civic Auditorium) (Day 2 (Sat) 6:30pm to 7:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • MusicFest (Civic Auditorium) (Day 2 (Sat) 7:00pm to 10:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Otaku Comedy Tournament: Finals (16+) (Panels 4) (Day 2 (Sat) 10:30pm to 11:59pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Crazy Funny Asians - Comedy Special (16+) (Panels 4) (Day 2 (Sat) 10:30pm to 11:59pm) was added to the schedule
  • Fireside Chat (Stage Zero) (Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 10:00am) was deleted from the schedule
  • Love & Light with Cherami Leigh (Panels 1) (Day 3 (Sun) 1:00pm to 2:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Q&A with Keisuke Ueda (Panels 2) (Day 3 (Sun) 2:00pm to 3:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • K-Pop Jeopardy (Panels 1) (Day 3 (Sun) 1:30pm to 3:30pm) was added to the schedule
  • Make My Pokédex (Panels 1) (Day 3 (Sun) 2:30pm to 3:30pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Cherami Leigh (Autographs) (Day 3 (Sun) 3:00pm to 4:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Keisuke Ueda (Autographs) (Day 3 (Sun) 4:00pm to 5:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Love Live Random Play Dance (Dance Panels) (Day 3 (Sun) 3:30pm to 5:30pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Fireside Chat (Stage Zero) (Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 10:00am) was deleted from the schedule



Day 0 (Thu) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Limited Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Limited Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Limited Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Limited Open PC Gaming
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet



Day 0 (Thu) 8:00pm

Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Limited Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Limited Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Limited Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Limited Open PC Gaming
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
RNG Rally
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet



Day 0 (Thu 🌙) 2:00am




Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am

Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Pre-Show Hype
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Good Morning Gamers Tabletop On Stage Duck Game
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Werewolf 5e One-Shot Werewolf 5e One-Shot
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 1
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
TCG Free Play Digimon TCG Tournament
Manga Lounge
(Hilton University)
Manga Lounge
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Merengue Hustle Argentine Tango Night Club Two Step
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Shenmue the Animation eps 1 - 5 KAGUYA-SAMA: LOVE IS WAR season 4
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
DRAGON QUEST The Adventure of Dai eps 1 - 5 Sorcerous Stabber Orphen 2023
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
D.Gray-man
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Vocaloid / Project Sekai
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
My Hero Academia



Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Skill Check! First Rap RPG! (16+) Make Anime Great Again (16+) Anime and Black Culture (16+) Let's Talk About Harems (16+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Anime Unpopular Opinions (16+) Ship or Skip (16+) Learning History Through Anime Japan's Media Culture of Food
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Extremely Hard Anime Quiz: Q&A (16+) You've Got Mail! Create and Publish Your Manga Materials For Lolita Fashion Altering Lolita Fashion More Than City Pop
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Intro to Tokusatsu Sumo! You Should Watch Sumo! Anime and Manga for Parents Do Your Choices Matter? (16+)
Speed Dating
(SJCC Room 211)
Speed Dating Workshop (18+)
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Contest Sign-ups & Check-in Karaoke Contest Preliminaries
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Opening Ceremonies Stage Zero Programming Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Cosplay is a Drag Stage Zero Programming Cosplay Wrestling Federation: The Road to Fanimania Stage Zero Programming Party Quiz: the Official Game Show of FanimeCon
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Tournament Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Puyo Puyo Tetris 2 (Top 4 Finals) Capcom vs. SNK 2 (Top 4 Finals) Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles (Top 4 Finals)
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Maid Café x Gaming Stage: Battle Olive Roll Time Trial! Octodad: Dad-liest Catch
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Werewolf 5e One-Shot Werewolf 5e One-Shot Werewolf 5e One-Shot
Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 1
Puyo Puyo Tetris 2 Tournament
Capcom vs. SNK 2 Tournament
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles Tournament
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
StarCraft II Tournament
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
Digimon TCG Tournament Magic: the Gathering Draft Tournament
Manga Lounge
(Hilton University)
Manga Lounge
J-Fashion Events
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
Lets Draw J-Fashion! How To Tie A Perfect Bow Print-o-Mania!
J-Fashion Trunk Show
(Hyatt Salon 3)
J-Fashion Trunk Show
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Night Club Two Step Cha Cha Tokyo Polka (Line Dance) El Caballo Dorado (Line Dance) Salsa Bachata Balboa Waltz
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Adult Gaming
(DoubleTree San Simeon:San Martin)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs eps 1 - 5 The Rising of the Shield Hero season 2 eps 1 - 5 I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World and Became Unrivaled in The Real World, Too
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Skeleton Knight in Another World eps 1 - 5 SPY x FAMILY eps 1 - 5 In Another World With My Smartphone eps 1 - 5
Adult Manga Lounge
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Adult Manga Lounge
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Fallout Jujutsu Kaisen Valorant Yakuza / Ryu Ga Gotoku Games
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Lycoris Recoil Oshi no Ko Studio Ghibli Twisted wonderland
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Danganronpa Spider Verse Disney Attack on Titan Old School (pre-2001)
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Arknights Madoka Magica Critical Role



Day 1 (Fri) 8:00pm

Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Let's Talk About Harems (16+) Kinky Side to Anime (18+) An Uncensored Hentai Review! (18+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Hilarious Hentai Read Along! (18+) Oh the (Animated) Horror! (18+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
More Than City Pop City Popular Creative Commons and Your Art
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Do Your Choices Matter? (16+) Intro to Masquerades Sonic: An Unfortunate History (16+) Weebs Are Growing Up - Comedy Special (16+)
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Karaoke Contest Preliminaries Karaoke Contest Finals Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Party Quiz: the Official Game Show of FanimeCon Stage Zero After Dark
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Tournament Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles (Top 4 Finals) Tekken 7 (Pools + Top 4 Finals)
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Tabletop On Stage Ultimate Chicken Horse Late Night Jackbox (16+)
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Werewolf 5e One-Shot
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 1
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles Tournament Tekken 7 Tournament
Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
StarCraft II Tournament
Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
NICO.SWEATS Birthday Set: LUONGEVITY ALIMAHM00D Headliner: DJ COLBURN D!LEMMA
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
TCG Free Play
Manga Lounge
(Hilton University)
Manga Lounge
J-Fashion Events
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
Learn to Tie an Obi!
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Waltz East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Private Dance Lessons
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Adult Gaming
(DoubleTree San Simeon:San Martin)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Attack on Titan final season part 2 eps 1 - 5 Programming (Rated R)
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Chainsaw Man eps 1 - 5 Programming (Rated R)
Adult Manga Lounge
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Adult Manga Lounge



Day 1 (Fri 🌙) 2:00am




Day 2 (Sat) 8:00am

Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Madoka Magica: There's more! Cthulhu for President! (16+) Q&A with Kyle McCarley
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Mythology of Summons Waluigi Time! (16+) Support for New Dungeon Masters Cosplay Makeup 101
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Vintage AnimeName That Year Weathering with You(r Cosplay) California Cosplay Gala
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Self-Publishing 2023! Couple Cosplaying From Fan to Tokyo Explorer A Queer History of Video Games
Speed Dating
(SJCC Room 211)
Speed Dating Workshop (18+) Speed Dating (18+)
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Programming SpIAI Squad Zero Gravity Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration A Soulstealing Performance Spectrum @ Fanime Kermit the Frog sings “Rainbow Connection” Fanimaid☆LIVE
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Tournament Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles (Wave A Pools)
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Good Morning Gamers Mario Kart 8 Deluxe: Double Dash Tabletop On Stage: Pocket Paragons Guest of Honor: The Completionist
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Werewolf 5e One-Shot Werewolf 5e One-Shot
Mahjong Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 2
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles Tournament (Wave A Pools)
Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pump It Up (Lower Division)
Dance Dance Revolution (Tech) (Level 10-13 Only)
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
League of Legends Tournament
Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
KPop Random Dance Play
Maid Cafe
(SJCC West Lobby)
Maid Cafe
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
TCG Free Play Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG Tournament
Manga Lounge
(Hilton University)
Manga Lounge
J-Fashion Trunk Show
(Hyatt Salon 3)
J-Fashion Trunk Show
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Private Dance Lessons Foxtrot Merengue Rumba Hustle
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
My Hero Academia season 6 eps 1 - 5 That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime season 4
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
TRIGUN STAMPEDE eps 1 - 5 Dr. Stone season 4
South Hall 2
(Gatherings G2)
Tokusatsu Fate Series
South Hall 3
(Gatherings G3)
Pokemon
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Long Long Man Witch Hat Atelier Xeno Series
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Soulsborne Games
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
RWBY Final Fantasy Isekai Gathering
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Demon Slayer



Day 2 (Sat) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Studio Ghibli: 35 Years with Totoro Mario Maker Mayhem CWF Fanimania VIII: Night 1 (16+) Seating for Bad Hentai (18+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Budget-Friendly Cosplay! 4Kids: More Good, Bad, & Ugly DIO Did Nothing Wrong (16+) Game Translation Gone Wrong
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
eigoMANGA Industry Panel PBS: The Secret Anime Channel (16+) Modern Relationships in Anime (16+) Developing Anime Mobile Apps Which Mechs Would Work? Music of The Lost Decade
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
A Queer History of Video Games Neurotechnology in Anime Berserk: Discussing Destiny (16+) Sewing Stretch Fabric Dark Horse Manga Industry Panel The Isekai Renaissance
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B:210F)
Yashafluff Kyle McCarley Hirokatsu Kihara
Speed Dating
(SJCC Room 211)
Speed Dating (LGBTQIA+ only) (18+) Speed Dating (18+)
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Acoustikaraoke! Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Cosmic Idols Presents: A Lazulight Medley CHEXKMATE - K-pop Dance Edelweiss Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Stage Zero Programming Fairytale Idol Phoebe LIVE @ Fanime 2023 Stage Zero Programming Party Quiz: the Official Game Show of FanimeCon Party Quiz: Games With Guests
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Tournament Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles (Wave B Pools) Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles (Top 64) Guilty Gear Strive (Pools)
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Guest of Honor: The Completionist Monster Hunter Challenge with Maguma Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: TreeFu Delibird's Delivery Showdown Mario Kart 8 Deluxe: King of the Hill
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Werewolf 5e One-Shot Werewolf 5e One-Shot Werewolf 5e One-Shot
Mahjong Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 2
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles Tournament (Wave B Pools) Guilty Gear Strive Tournament
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Dance Dance Revolution (Tech) (Level 10-13 Only) Dance Dance Revolution (Freestyle)
Pump It Up Tournament (Freestyle) Pump It Up Tournament (Upper Division)
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
League of Legends Tournament VALORANT Tournament
Maid Cafe
(SJCC West Lobby)
Maid Cafe
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG Tournament One Piece TCG Tournament
Manga Lounge
(Hilton University)
Manga Lounge
J-Fashion Events
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
Elegant Fashion Show Make Rosettes with mossbadger Metamorphose Design Ranking Community Fashion Walk & The Atelier Handmade Coordinate Contest
J-Fashion Trunk Show
(Hyatt Salon 3)
J-Fashion Trunk Show
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Hustle Tango Tokyo Polka (Line Dance) El Caballo Dorado (Line Dance) Balboa Waltz East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Fan Events 1
(Marriott San Carlos)
Cosplay Anywhere @ Summer Fest Minigame Extravaganza 2.0 (16+)
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Adult Gaming
(DoubleTree San Simeon:San Martin)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
DON'T TOY WITH ME, MISS NAGATORO eps 1 - 5 TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You season 2 eps 1 - 5 VINLAND SAGA season 2
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! eps 1 - 5 SPY x FAMILY eps 6 - 10 Classroom of the Elite season 2
Adult Manga Lounge
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Adult Manga Lounge
South Hall 1
(Gatherings G1)
Idolish7 Obey Me! Persona / SMT / Catherine
South Hall 2
(Gatherings G2)
Street Fighter Sports Anime Gathering Helluva Boss / Hazbin Hotel
South Hall 3
(Gatherings G3)
Nijisanji Hololive
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Ace Attorney Touhou Project
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Monster Hunter
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Genshin Impact Super Smash Bros Spy × Family The Legend of Zelda Shonen Jump



Day 2 (Sat) 8:00pm

Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Bad Hentai (18+) Pokémon: Mommy & Daddy Version (18+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Animes Biggest A**holes (18+) Nothing But JAV (18+) Convention Stories (16+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Music of The Lost Decade Playing to…Win? (16+) Nerdcore Is Not Dead! (16+)
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
The Isekai Renaissance Intro to Japanese Mahjong Crazy Funny Asians - Comedy Special (16+)
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Party Quiz: Games With Guests UKFC: Ultimate Karaoke Fighting Championship Stage Zero After Dark
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Tournament Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Guilty Gear Strive (Pools) Guilty Gear Strive (Top 32)
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Mario Party Superstars Late Night Jackbox (16+)
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Werewolf 5e One-Shot
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 2
Guilty Gear Strive Tournament
Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pump It Up Tournament (Upper Division)
Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
DJ SANDMAN DJ MELODICVERSE Special Guest: DJ SEF CAT Headliner: D!LEMMA LUONGEVITY B2B NICO.SWEATS
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
TCG Free Play
Manga Lounge
(Hilton University)
Manga Lounge
J-Fashion Events
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
Community Fashion Walk & The Atelier Handmade Coordinate Contest
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
West Coast Swing Private Dance Lessons Decompression Dance Party
Fan Events 1
(Marriott San Carlos)
Minigame Extravaganza 2.0 (16+)
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Adult Gaming
(DoubleTree San Simeon:San Martin)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Bungo Stray Dogs season 4 eps 1 - 5 Midnight Madness (18+)
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Chainsaw Man eps 6 - 10 Midnight Madness (18+)
Adult Manga Lounge
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Adult Manga Lounge



Day 2 (Sat 🌙) 2:00am




Day 3 (Sun) 8:00am

Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Console Wars Twitch Tech Talk Horror Master Hirokatsu Kihara K-Pop Jeopardy
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Name That Anime Tune VTuber Tech
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Lolita Fashion 101 Get the LookAnime Edition! Romantic Values in Shoujo (16+)
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
California Anime Eating & Adventures Photoshoots: a Cosplayer's Guide J-Fashion Bingo Tokyo the Cheap & Easy Way
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B:210F)
Jirard Khalil Kyle McCarley
Speed Dating
(SJCC Room 211)
Speed Dating Workshop (18+) Speed Dating (18+)
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Programming Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Idolize Project: 1st Mini Live Showcase SuperNovA - Live!! Stage Zero Programming Fanimaid☆LIVE
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Good Morning Gamers Moving Out Tabletop On Stage: Good Cop Bad Cop Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Chaos Free-For-All
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Werewolf 5e One-Shot Werewolf 5e One-Shot
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 3
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Tournament
Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
maimai でらっくす Tournament
Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
KPOP Dance Party
Maid Cafe
(SJCC West Lobby)
Maid Cafe
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
TCG Free Play Cardfight Vanguard TCG Tournament
Manga Lounge
(Hilton University)
Manga Lounge
J-Fashion Trunk Show
(Hyatt Salon 3)
J-Fashion Trunk Show
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Bachata Argentine Tango Night Club Two Step East Coast Swing
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a eps 1 -5 The Ancient Magus' Bride season 2
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Black Summoner eps 1 - 5 Rent-a-Girlfriend
South Hall 1
(Gatherings G1)
Sailor Moon Black Butler
South Hall 2
(Gatherings G2)
Love Live
South Hall 3
(Gatherings G3)
MXTX / Danmei Granblue Fantasy
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Dragon Age Sakizo Resident Evil
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Full Metal Alchemist (FMA) Tales of series Nier / Drakengard The Owl House
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Fighting Games League of Legends Disney Extended Universe Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Inazuma Eleven Our Flag Means Death



Day 3 (Sun) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
K-Pop Jeopardy Fifth Gen Isn't Pokémon (16+) Ash Can't Catchum (16+) CWF Fanimania VIII: Night 2 (16+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Gundam/Gunpla is for everyone! The BnB: Board Games with GoHs The Completionist Q&A Queerness and Magical Girls (16+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Romantic Values in Shoujo (16+) Marketing + Selling Your Craft (16+) Magic in Anime (16+) A Kojima Fan Panel: MGS to DS2 (16+) Sneak Peek: Haenuli Design
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
A Queer History of Fandom Anime's Fiercest Females An Intro to Magical Girls Cup Noodles: Beyond Styrofoam K-Pops Second Gen Paved the Way
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B:210F)
Yashafluff Hirokatsu Kihara
Speed Dating
(SJCC Room 211)
Speed Dating (LGBTQIA+ only) (18+) Speed Dating (18+)
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic Karaoke Fanimaid ☆ Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Programming Cosplay Wrestling Federation: The Road to Fanimania Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Stage Zero Programming Charity Auction When Gendo met Yui Party Quiz: the Official Game Show of FanimeCon
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Tournament Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (Small Final & Grand Final) Guilty Gear Strive (Top 8 Finals) Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles (Top 8 Finals)
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
League of Legends "Grand Finals" Gaming Events Stage VALORANT "Grand Finals" Gaming Events Stage Tabletop x Gaming Stage: D&D One-Shot
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Werewolf 5e One-Shot Werewolf 5e One-Shot Werewolf 5e One-Shot
Good Cop, Bad Cop Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 3
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Tournament
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
maimai でらっくす Tournament
PC Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
League of Legends Tournament (Grand Finals)
VALORANT Tournament (Grand Finals)
Maid Cafe
(SJCC West Lobby)
Maid Cafe
Masquerade
(Civic Auditorium)
Masquerade Seating Masquerade Cosplay Contest
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
Cardfight Vanguard TCG Tournament Weiss Schwarz TCG Tournament
Manga Lounge
(Hilton University)
Manga Lounge
J-Fashion Events
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
Pop! Fashion Show Posing Academy Metamorphose Coordinate Commentary J-Fashion Game Night
J-Fashion Trunk Show
(Hyatt Salon 3)
J-Fashion Trunk Show
Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
East Coast Swing Waltz The Black and White Ball
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Adult Gaming
(DoubleTree San Simeon:San Martin)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Demon Slayer season 3 eps 1 - 5 Death Blood 4 Premier Hell's Paradise eps 1 -5
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! eps 1 - 5 SPY x FAMILY eps 11 - 15 To Your Eternity Season 2
Adult Manga Lounge
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Adult Manga Lounge
South Hall 1
(Gatherings G1)
Identity V
South Hall 2
(Gatherings G2)
Wrestling Gathering
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Honkai Impact Neon Genesis Evangelion Ouran High School Host Club
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Cyberpunk Edgerunners / 2077 Ensemble Stars Sk8 the Infinity
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Bleach Fire Emblem Chainsaw Man
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Homestuck



Day 3 (Sun) 8:00pm

Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
CWF Fanimania VIII: Night 2 (16+) Bad Fanfiction (18+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Queerness and Magical Girls (16+) Anime to See Before You Die (18+) Dragon Age Otome (18+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Sneak Peek: Haenuli Design A Guide Through Isekai Series (16+) A Brief History of Kotodama (18+)
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
K-Pops Second Gen Paved the Way Anime Survivor (16+)
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Fanimaid ☆ Karaoke Dumpster Fire Talent Show Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Party Quiz: the Official Game Show of FanimeCon Stage Zero After Dark
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Tournament Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles (Top 8 Finals)
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Tabletop x Gaming Stage: D&D One-Shot Late Night Jackbox (16+)
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
Werewolf 5e One-Shot
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 3
Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
DOZAGE DJ MELODICVERSE DJ SANDMAN DJ COLBURN Closing Party: ALIMAHM00D
Masquerade
(Civic Auditorium)
Masquerade Cosplay Contest
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
TCG Free Play
Manga Lounge
(Hilton University)
Manga Lounge
J-Fashion Events
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
J-Fashion Game Night
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
The Black and White Ball
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Adult Gaming
(DoubleTree San Simeon:San Martin)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Overlord season 4 eps 1 - 5 Mature Programming (Rated NC-17) (18+) Music Videos (18+)
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
The Misfit of Demon King Academy Chainsaw Man eps 11 - 12 Mature Programming (Rated NC-17) (18+) Music Videos (18+)
Adult Manga Lounge
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Adult Manga Lounge



Day 3 (Sun 🌙) 2:00am




Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am

Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Extremely Hard Anime Quiz: Awards (16+) Frontchill: Stories & Games (16+)
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
The Hero's Journey Bioengineered Catgirls & You! (16+)
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Programming KPOP DJ/VJ SESSION AT STAGE ZERO TM (Trademark) Super Idol Live 2023! Stage Zero Programming
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
Good Morning Gamers RNG Rally
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
Magic: the Gathering Commander Tournament Magic: the Gathering Commander Tournament
J-Fashion Trunk Show
(Hyatt Salon 3)
J-Fashion Trunk Show
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Mob Psycho 100 season 3 BLUELOCK eps 1 - 5 One Piece
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Case Closed (Detective Conan) SPY x FAMILY eps 16 - 25



Day 4 (Mon) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Closing Ceremonies
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
End of Con Singalong
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Programming
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
PC Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open PC Gaming
Gaming Event Stage
(SJCC Hall 3)
RNG Rally
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
5th Edition D&D Table
TCG Room
(Hilton Almaden)
Magic: the Gathering Commander Tournament

More stuff for you to look at

Gaming Events!

5th Edition D&D Table (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 3:00pm
Werewolf 5e One-Shot (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 1:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 1:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 1:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 1 (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Digimon TCG Tournament (Hilton Almaden)
Day 1 (Fri) 12:00pm to 4:00pm
Puyo Puyo Tetris 2 Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 5:30pm
Capcom vs. SNK 2 Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 3:00pm to 7:30pm
Magic: the Gathering Draft Tournament (Hilton Almaden)
Day 1 (Fri) 4:30pm to 8:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 5:00pm to 8:30pm
StarCraft II Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 5:00pm to 11:59pm
Tekken 7 Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:30pm to 11:59pm
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 2 (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Pump It Up (Lower Division) (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles Tournament (Wave A Pools) (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG Tournament (Hilton Almaden)
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 4:00pm
League of Legends Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 4:00pm
Dance Dance Revolution (Tech) (Level 10-13 Only) (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 4:00pm
Mahjong Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 6:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles Tournament (Wave B Pools) (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Pump It Up Tournament (Freestyle) (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Dance Dance Revolution (Freestyle) (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 6:00pm
VALORANT Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 8:00pm
Pump It Up Tournament (Upper Division) (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 10:00pm
One Piece TCG Tournament (Hilton Almaden)
Day 2 (Sat) 4:30pm to 8:00pm
Guilty Gear Strive Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 7:00pm to 11:59pm
Pop-Up Bracket Tournament Sessions - Day 3 (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 3:30pm
Cardfight Vanguard TCG Tournament (Hilton Almaden)
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 4:00pm
maimai でらっくす Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 4:00pm
Good Cop, Bad Cop Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 2:00pm to 5:00pm
League of Legends Tournament (Grand Finals) (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 2:00pm to 5:00pm
Weiss Schwarz TCG Tournament (Hilton Almaden)
Day 3 (Sun) 4:30pm to 8:00pm
VALORANT Tournament (Grand Finals) (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 4:30pm to 8:00pm
Magic: the Gathering Commander Tournament (Hilton Almaden)
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 12:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Open Events

Limited Open Console Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Limited Open Tabletop Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Limited Open Arcade Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Limited Open PC Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 0 (Thu) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Swap Meet (South Hall)
Day 0 (Thu) 7:30pm to 11:59pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00pm to 1:00am
Manga Lounge (Hilton University)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 11:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 11:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 11:00pm
Open Console Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 3:00pm
Open Tabletop Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 3:00pm
Open Arcade Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 3:00pm
Open PC Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 1:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 3:00pm
TCG Free Play (Hilton Almaden)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 12:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00pm to 9:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 12:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 8:00pm to 9:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 12:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 8:00pm to 9:00pm
J-Fashion Trunk Show (Hyatt Salon 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Dealers Room (SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Food Court (SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Artist Alley (SJCC Room 220)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 2:00pm
Charity Events (SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Idris' Closet (Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Day 1 (Fri) 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:30am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:30am to 11:59pm
Adult Manga Lounge (DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Stage of Stars Programming (DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Night Market (DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+) (DoubleTree San Simeon:San Martin)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 2:00am
Open Mic Karaoke - Karaoke (SJCC Room 212)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:30pm to 2:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 2:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 2:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 11:00pm to 2:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Maid Cafe (SJCC West Lobby)
Day 2 (Sat) 11:00am to 6:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 11:00am to 6:00pm

Convention Services

Professional Registration (SJCC Room 114)
Day 0 (Thu) 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Autograph Services (SJCC Room 210F)
Day 1 (Fri) 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 6:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 6:00pm
Cosplay Hangout (SJCC Room 210A:210E)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 8:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 8:00pm
Info Desk Main (SJCC Near Stage Zero)
Day 0 (Thu) 5:00pm to 10:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 2:00pm
Peacebonding Station (SJCC Opposite Reg)
Day 0 (Thu) 3:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 8:00am to 8:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 8:00am to 8:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am to 2:00pm
Registration (SJCC The Hub)
Day 0 (Thu) 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 11:00am
Info Desk 2 (SJCC Inside Reg)
Day 0 (Thu) 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 11:00am
Masquerade Rehearsal (Civic Auditorium)
Day 3 (Sun) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Fan Storage (Hilton Market)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:30pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 8:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 8:30pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:30pm
Lost and Found (Hilton San Carlos)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am to 3:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 8:00am to 3:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 8:00am to 3:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am to 2:00pm
Convention Operations (Hilton San Carlos)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am to 3:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 8:00am to 3:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 8:00am to 3:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am to 2:00pm
Volunteers (Marriott Silicon Valley Boardroom)
Day 0 (Thu) 5:00pm to 9:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:30am to 9:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 8:30am to 9:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 8:30am to 9:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 8:30am to 4:00pm
Idris' Closet - Fan Storage (Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 11:59pm