FanimeCon 2024 Official Schedule

Data current as of 2024-06-16 18:48:02.

You can also get this schedule from the official FanimeCon app, available from both the Google Play Store and the Apple App Store.

Check out the list of changes since the pocket guide when to print.
The online schedules are always the most up to date.

We also have a low-bandwidth/vertical version of the schedule, which focuses on what's going on right now.

If you like, you can also work with the raw data yourself.

Changes from the Pocket Schedule

Previous Changes

  • Sewing Lolita Skirts: Advanced (Panels 3) (Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 3:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Undergarments for Cosplay (16+) (Panels 3) (Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 3:00pm) was added to the schedule
  • Animemes: Anime Memes & You! (16+) (Panels 2) (Day 1 (Fri) 4:00pm to 5:00pm) was added to the schedule
  • Zouk (Black and White Ball Events) (Day 2 (Sat) 11:30am to 12:30pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Bachata (Black and White Ball Events) is now Day 2 (Sat) 11:30am to 12:30pm (was originally Day 3 (Sun) 10:30am to 11:30am)
  • Magic in Anime: Avatar Edition (16+) (Panels 3) (Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 2:30pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Mastering One-shots and Flex Encounters (Panels 3) (Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 2:30pm) was added to the schedule
  • FFXIV WOL Trade (Fan Events 1) (Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 5:00pm) was deleted from the schedule
  • Kira Buckland + Casey Mongillo (Autographs) (Day 2 (Sat) 4:30pm to 7:00pm) was added to the schedule
  • Body Image in Cosplay (Panels 4) (Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 11:00am) was deleted from the schedule
  • Bachata (Black and White Ball Events) (Day 3 (Sun) 10:30am to 11:30am) was deleted from the schedule
  • Zouk Dance Lessons (Black and White Ball Events) (Day 3 (Sun) 10:30am to 11:30am) was added to the schedule
  • Mario Kart Tournament (Console Tournaments) (Day 3 (Sun) 4:00pm to 5:30pm) was added to the schedule
  • Kira Buckland + Casey Mongillo (Autographs) (Day 3 (Sun) 3:00pm to 6:00pm) was added to the schedule



Day 0 (Thu) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet



Day 0 (Thu) 8:00pm

Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet



Day 0 (Thu 🌙) 2:00am




Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am

Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
Cosplay Repair Lounge
(SJCC Room 210A:210E)
Cosplay Repair Lounge
Manga Lounge
(SJCC Room 211)
Manga Lounge
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Pre-Show Hype
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Dance Dance Revolution Tournament
Main Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
J-Pop Random Dance
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Merengue Hustle Argentine Tango Night Club Two Step
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Family Guy
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
My Hero Academia
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Witch Hat Atelier
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Mahoyaku



Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
J-Fashion Market
(Signia Imperial Ballroom - Market Foyer Entrance)
J-Fashion Market
J-Fashion Panels
(Signia Club Regent)
Let's Draw J-Fashion: Lap 2! Focus on J-Fashion Photography Para Para Dancing 101
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Sonic: An Unfortunate History (16+) Nerd's Cradle - Trivia Battle! Speed Dating Workshop
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Anime Unpopular Opinions (16+) Animemes: Anime Memes & You! (16+) Horrifying Childhood Favorites (16+) Top Percentage: Into the Joeyverse (16+) History in Princess Mononoke
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Undergarments for Cosplay (16+) Extremely Hard Anime Quiz: Q&A (16+) The Golden Age of J-Pop Idols Commissioning Art the Right Way The Case for Anime Clubs Con Crunch Survival Guide
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Intro to Tokusatsu: Kamen Rider Love and Tokusatsu (16+) Intro to Your Own Media Outlet Anime and Manga for Parents Lolita Makeup Dance? To THAT?
Cosplay Repair Lounge
(SJCC Room 210A:210E)
Cosplay Repair Lounge
Manga Lounge
(SJCC Room 211)
Manga Lounge
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Contest Sign-ups & Check-in Karaoke Contest Preliminaries
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Opening Ceremonies Stage Zero Programming Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration J-Fashion x Maid Cafe Para Para Paraty SuperNovA presents Love Live Nijigasaki Idol Club Stage Zero Programming Cosplay Concert - Rock'n Roll with Xinyan! Monster Hunter Challenge with Maguma
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Goat Format Tournament
Magic the Gathering - Commander Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Super Smash Bros Ultimate Tournament
Guilty Gear Strive Tournament
Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Dance Dance Revolution Tournament
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Night Club Two Step Cha Cha Line Dance: Tokyo Polka & More Line Dance: El Caballo Dorado & More Salsa Bachata Balboa Waltz
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Fan Events 1
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
FFXIV IRL Art Party! 16+
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Casino
(DoubleTree San Jose:Santa Clara)
Casino
Gaming (18+)
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Video Girl AI Battle Angel
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Bastard!!
Manga Lounge (18+)
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Manga Lounge (18+)
Panels wood stairs
(Gatherings G3)
Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle Old School (Pre-2001)
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Mob Psycho 100 Dungeon Meshi (& Other Food / Fantasy) Paradox Live Sports Anime Gathering Visual Novel
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Tales of Series Punishing Gray Raven Charisma House
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Fallout Fighting Games (Street Fighter, Tekken, Mortal Kombat, King of Fighters, etc.) Magical Girls Dragon Ball
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Harry Potter / Wizarding World Final Fantasy XIV
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
Blue Archive
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Critical Role Attack on Titan Fairy Tail Omori Hazbin Hotel / Helluva Boss



Day 1 (Fri) 8:00pm

Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Bad Fanfiction (18+) An Uncensored Hentai Review! (18+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Voice Acting for Video Games Oh the (Animated) Horror! (18+) Baldur's Gate Otome (18+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Con Crunch Survival Guide Beginner's Guide to Skimpy Cosplay (16+) 3D Printing Props Plot Twists in Video Games (16+)
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Dance? To THAT? Trans-/Post-Humanism in Anime (16+) Panel Potpourri (16+) Cosplay Comedy (16+)
Manga Lounge
(SJCC Room 211)
Manga Lounge
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Karaoke Contest Preliminaries Karaoke Contest Finals Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero After Dark Killer Instinct with Virus916 & Naishokami Stage Zero After Dark
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Goat Format Tournament
Magic the Gathering - Commander Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Jackbox Game Night
Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Main Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
NICO.SWEATS MEWT KEYS LASERTEARZ KATAOKA JTLO STEPH B2B D!LEMMA
Boiler Room
(SJCC Room 231)
DJ BJS COMBSY DJ SANDMAN DJ MELODIC VERSE IMPIRUMCRYPT
Swap Meet
(South Hall)
Swap Meet
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Waltz East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Private Dance Lessons
Fan Events 1
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
FFXIV IRL Art Party! 16+
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Casino
(DoubleTree San Jose:Santa Clara)
Casino
Gaming (18+)
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Hentai (18+)
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Hentai (18+)
Manga Lounge (18+)
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Manga Lounge (18+)



Day 1 (Fri 🌙) 2:00am




Day 2 (Sat) 8:00am

Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
J-Fashion Market
(Signia Imperial Ballroom - Market Foyer Entrance)
J-Fashion Market
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Speed Dating Workshop VA Spotlight: Casey Mongillo VA Spotlight: Yuu Hayashi
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Let's Talk Anime Tattoos! (16+) Anime Beyond Akiba Cthulhu for President! (16+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Vintage Anime - Name That Year Kenshin and Meiji Studies Mastering One-shots and Flex Encounters
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Lost in Game Translation Intro to Masquerades Between the Ruffles: Belladonna Real Anime Tech: Science Nonfiction
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B:210F)
Survive Said the Prophet (SSTP)
Cosplay Repair Lounge
(SJCC Room 210A:210E)
Cosplay Repair Lounge
Manga Lounge
(SJCC Room 211)
Manga Lounge
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Fireside Chat Stage Zero Programming Newly Lucky ꕤ 1st Live @ Fanime 2024 Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Stage Zero Programming Angel Hearts Race Queens Uzumaru Fanimaid☆LIVE
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
One Piece Tournament
CardFight Vanguard Standard Tournament
Mahjong Tournament - East-only
Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Street Fighter 6 Tournament
Tekken 8 Tournament
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pump It Up Tournament - Lower Division
Main Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
Idol Showcase! (+K-Pop RDP)
Car Show
(South Hall)
Car Show
Speed Dating
(Hilton Almaden)
Speed Dating (18+)
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Private Dance Lessons Foxtrot Black and White Ball Events TBD Rumba Hustle
Bachata Black and White Ball Events TBD
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Maid Cafe
(Westin Atrium)
Maid Cafe
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Remember the Past with the Nostalgia Blue Archive
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Aggretsuko Abridge anime FFFF / Dragon Ball Z / Yu-Gi-Oh
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Tokusatsu CLAMP
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Monster Hunter
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Twisted Wonderland One Piece Jujutsu Kaisen
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Pokémon Smash Bros Final Fantasy
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
Touhou Project Reverse 1999 Rainbow Six Siege
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Baldur's Gate 3



Day 2 (Sat) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
J-Fashion Events
(Signia Imperial Ballroom - Imperial Foyer Entrance)
Pop! Fashion Show Style Showcase Contestent Check-in
J-Fashion Market
(Signia Imperial Ballroom - Market Foyer Entrance)
J-Fashion Market
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Studio Ghibli: 35 Years with Kiki JoJo's Bizarre Panel! CWF: Masters 8 Tournament (16+) Seating for Bad Hentai (18+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Fighting Games: Cultural Impact Shopping in Tokyo Mecha Through the Years Anime's Fiercest Females Anime and Black Culture (16+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Mastering One-shots and Flex Encounters Detective Conan: Case Closer (16+) A Guide to J-Pop In The 2000s Create And Publish Your Manga Cosplay Sewing: Step Zero Intro to Japanese Mahjong
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Real Anime Tech: Science Nonfiction To Be American in Anime (16+) A Queer History of Fandom Which Mechs Would Work PBS: The Secret Anime Channel (16+) Urami Emotions in Anime (16+)
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B:210F)
Yuu Hayashi Hirokatsu Kihara
Kira Buckland + Casey Mongillo
Cosplay Repair Lounge
(SJCC Room 210A:210E)
Cosplay Repair Lounge
Manga Lounge
(SJCC Room 211)
Manga Lounge
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Acoustikaraoke! Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Programming Kikiitorii Idol Showcase After-School Show Time! HEARTSTEELing Dancing Samurai / CWF Presents: Stalk Talk Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration The 5FtJyants Mystery Fighting Game Challenge with VampyBitMe and MarkMan Stage Zero Programming Party Quiz: the Official Game Show of FanimeCon
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
Mahjong Tournament - East-only Yu-Gi-Oh! Edison Format Tournament
Digimon Tournament Magic the Gathering - Commander Tournament
Shadowverse Evolve Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Street Fighter 6 Tournament Super Smash Bros Ultimate Tournament Mortal Kombat 1 Tournament
Tekken 8 Tournament King of Fighters Tournament
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pump It Up Tournament - Freestyle Division Pump It Up Tournament - Upper Division
South Hall Gatherings
(South Hall)
Race Queen
Car Show
(South Hall)
Car Show
MusicFest
(Civic Auditorium)
MusicFest Seating MusicFest Concert
Speed Dating
(Hilton Almaden)
Speed Dating (LGBTQIA+ Only) (18+) Speed Dating (18+)
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Hustle Tango Line Dance: Tokyo Polka & More Line Dance: El Caballo Dorado & More Lindy Hop Waltz East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
Black and White Ball Events TBD
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Fan Events 1
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
Minigame Extravaganza 3.0 (16+)
Maid Cafe
(Westin Atrium)
Maid Cafe
Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Casino
(DoubleTree San Jose:Santa Clara)
Casino
Gaming (18+)
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Blue Archive Best of the Angry Video Game Nerd Best of Zero Punctuation / Fully Ramblomatic 2024 AnimeMusicVideo.org Viewer's Choice Award Winners
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Abridge anime FFFF / Dragon Ball Z / Yu-Gi-Oh Delicious in Dungeon
Manga Lounge (18+)
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Manga Lounge (18+)
Entry wood stairs
(Gatherings G2)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Fromsoft Games / Soulsborne
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Akame Ga Kill Bleach Studio Ghibli Wuthering Waves
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Genshin Impact Hololive League of Legends Chainsaw Man Shonen Jump Series
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Legend of Zelda Fate Series Persona / SMT / Atlus
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
ORV / Webtoons A3! Act! Addict! Actors! MXTX / Danmei
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
The Locked Tomb Arknights



Day 2 (Sat) 8:00pm

Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
J-Fashion Events
(Signia Imperial Ballroom - Imperial Foyer Entrance)
J-Fashion Style Showcase & The Atelier: Handmade Coordinate Contest
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Bad Hentai (18+) Pokémon Pal & Stranger Version (18+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Anime's Biggest A**holes (18+) Nothing But JAV (18+) Real or (Fan)Fiction? (18+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Intro to Japanese Mahjong The Everybody Dies Ending (16+) Convention Stories (16+)
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Urami Emotions in Anime (16+) Yaoi: Is It Cringe? (18+) Crazy Funny Asians (16+)
Manga Lounge
(SJCC Room 211)
Manga Lounge
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Party Quiz: the Official Game Show of FanimeCon UKFC: Ultimate Karaoke Fighting Championship Stage Zero After Dark
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Edison Format Tournament
Magic the Gathering - Commander Tournament
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Jackbox Game Night
Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Arcade Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Pump It Up Tournament - Upper Division
Main Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
DJ SANDMAN DJ MELODICVERSE AYUMI IMPIRUMCRYPT COLBURN AEROPSIA
Boiler Room
(SJCC Room 231)
NICO.SWEATS COMBSY DJ BJS AGEHA MIST KATAOKA
MusicFest
(Civic Auditorium)
MusicFest Concert
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
West Coast Swing Private Dance Lessons Decompression Dance Party
Black and White Ball Events TBD
Fan Events 1
(Hyatt Salon 1:2)
Minigame Extravaganza 3.0 (16+)
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Casino
(DoubleTree San Jose:Santa Clara)
Casino
Gaming (18+)
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Hentai (18+) Midnight Madness
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Hentai (18+)
Manga Lounge (18+)
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Manga Lounge (18+)



Day 2 (Sat 🌙) 2:00am

Track02:00am02:30am03:00am03:30am04:00am04:30am05:00am05:30am06:00am06:30am07:00am07:30am
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Black and White Ball Events TBD



Day 3 (Sun) 8:00am

Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
J-Fashion Market
(Signia Imperial Ballroom - Market Foyer Entrance)
J-Fashion Market
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Speed Dating Workshop Q&A with Yuu Hayashi WE ♥ GODZILLA
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Kids' WB: A Retrospective JET Program 101 VTuber Tech
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Name That Anime Tune Chicks Dig Giant Robots Storytelling in Comics & Manga
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Cosplay on a Budget 2.0 Fighting Games: Careers 101 Delicious in Dungeon with Casey Mongillo
Cosplay Repair Lounge
(SJCC Room 210A:210E)
Cosplay Repair Lounge
Manga Lounge
(SJCC Room 211)
Manga Lounge
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Fireside Chat KPOP DJ/VJ SESSION AT STAGE ZERO Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration Ciel!! On Stage Stage Zero Programming Trip to Planet Ra*bits! ☆ Fanimaid☆LIVE
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
One Piece Tournament
Weiss Schwarz EN/JP Tournament
Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Super Smash Bros Ultimate Tournament
Main Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
Random Anime/J-Pop Dance Play
Car Show
(South Hall)
Car Show
Speed Dating
(Hilton Almaden)
Speed Dating (18+)
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
Black and White Ball Events TBD Zouk Dance Lessons Argentine Tango Night Club Two Step East Coast Swing
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Maid Cafe
(Westin Atrium)
Maid Cafe
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
It Came From the Net Good Bad Flicks - athon
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex Short Film Showcase
Panels wood stairs
(Gatherings G3)
NU: Carnival RWBY
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Gintama Dr. Stone Frieren: Beyond Journey's End
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Vocaloid and Project Sekai
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Sailor Moon VALORANT & Riot Games JOJO's Bizarre Adventure
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Love Live! Steven Universe
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
Resident Evil
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Inazuma Eleven IDOLiSH7 Demon Slayer



Day 3 (Sun) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
J-Fashion Events
(Signia Imperial Ballroom - Imperial Foyer Entrance)
Elegant Fashion Show
J-Fashion Market
(Signia Imperial Ballroom - Market Foyer Entrance)
J-Fashion Market
J-Fashion Panels
(Signia Club Regent)
J-Fashion Game Night
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Nausicaä: 40 Years of Legacy Fifth Gen Isn’t Pokémon (16+) Pokémon Film Review Hour (16+) CWF Fanimania IX (16+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Meet Survive Said the Prophet! Anime/Manga Locations in Tokyo Inside Anime Legal Esoterica Waluigi Time! (16+) Bioengineered Catgirls & You! (16+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Storytelling in Comics & Manga Eye of the Beholder: D&D Media (16+) Journey to the West & Pop Culture Lolibrary Speedrun The Art of Jiro Taniguchi Cup Noodles: Beyond Styrofoam
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Neurotechnology in Anime β Set Up for Livestream Success (16+) So You Wanna Drive Fast The Brutally Honest Voice Acting Panel DIO Did Nothing Wrong (16+)
Autographs
(SJCC Room 210B:210F)
Yuu Hayashi Hirokatsu Kihara Survive Said the Prophet (SSTP)
Kira Buckland + Casey Mongillo
Cosplay Repair Lounge
(SJCC Room 210A:210E)
Cosplay Repair Lounge
Manga Lounge
(SJCC Room 211)
Manga Lounge
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic Karaoke Fanimaid ☆ Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Programming Black and White Ball Dance Demonstration CWF Presents: Stalk Talk Charity Auction She Used to be Mine: Furina's parody Daydreamers Nijisanji Idol Show! Party Quiz: the Official Game Show of FanimeCon
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
Digimon Tournament CardFight Vanguard Premium Tournament
Shadowverse Evolve Tournament Weiss Schwarz EN/JP Tournament
Mahjong Tournament - 3 hanchans
Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Console Tournaments
(SJCC Hall 3)
Super Smash Bros Ultimate Tournament Street Fighter 6 Tournament Guilty Gear Strive Tournament
Mortal Kombat 1 Tournament King of Fighters Tournament
Mario Kart Tournament
Car Show
(South Hall)
Car Show
Masquerade
(Civic Auditorium)
Masquerade Seating Masquerade Cosplay Contest
Speed Dating
(Hilton Almaden)
Speed Dating (LGBTQIA+ Only) (18+) Speed Dating (18+)
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
East Coast Swing Waltz The Black and White Ball
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Maid Cafe
(Westin Atrium)
Maid Cafe
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Gaming (18+)
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
Good Bad Flicks - athon Premiere: Death Blood 4: Revenge of the Killer Nano-Robotic Blood Virus AMV Hell Block Party
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Short Film Showcase Isekai Onsen Paradise
Manga Lounge (18+)
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Manga Lounge (18+)
Panels wood stairs
(Gatherings G3)
Toilet Bound Hanako-Kun
Marriott side
(Gatherings G4)
Ace Attorney / Mystery Games Trigun Wrestling Gathering BART
Art Tree
(Gatherings G5)
Isekai gathering Legend of Korra Digimon
Fallout Zone
(Gatherings G6)
Honkai: Star Rail Fire Emblem Undertale Spy x Family
The Slab
(Gatherings G7)
Identity V Granblue Fantasy / Relink / Versus Nikke: Goddess Victory Spider-verse
Hilton Tree walkway
(Gatherings G8)
D.Gray-man Visual Prison Ensemble Stars Limbus Company / Project Moon
Off-site/Snake Statue
(Gatherings G9)
Fictional YouTube Characters Homestuck



Day 3 (Sun) 8:00pm

Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
J-Fashion Panels
(Signia Club Regent)
J-Fashion Game Night
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
CWF Fanimania IX (16+) Anime to See Before You Die (18+)
Panels 2
(SJCC LL20AB)
Bioengineered Catgirls & You! (16+) Welcome to the Hazbin Hotel! (18+) Disastrous Decisions Dating Game (18+)
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
The Morbid World of Junji Ito (16+) Anime Survivor (16+)
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
DIO Did Nothing Wrong (16+) Kinky Side To Anime (18+) J-Pop Comes Out: LGBT+ J-Music (18+)
Manga Lounge
(SJCC Room 211)
Manga Lounge
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Fanimaid ☆ Karaoke Dumpster Fire Talent Show Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Party Quiz: the Official Game Show of FanimeCon Stage Zero After Dark
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Tabletop Gaming Events
(SJCC Hall 3)
Mahjong Tournament - 3 hanchans
CardFight Vanguard Premium Tournament
Weiss Schwarz EN/JP Tournament
Track08:00pm08:30pm09:00pm09:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am01:00am01:30am
Main Dance Floor
(SJCC Room 230)
DOZAGE STEPH D!LEMMA Surprise Set: UNCRINGE Last Weeb Standing With ALIMAHM00D
Boiler Room
(SJCC Room 231)
LASERTEARZ JTLO COLBURN MEWT KEYS
Masquerade
(Civic Auditorium)
Masquerade Cosplay Contest
Black and White Ball Events
(Marriott San Jose Ballroom)
The Black and White Ball
Idris' Closet
(Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Idris' Closet
Night Market
(DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Night Market
Stage of Stars
(DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Stage of Stars Programming
Gaming (18+)
(DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+)
Film Room 1
(DoubleTree Cedar:Pine)
AMV Hell Block Party Hentai Music Video Contest (18+) Hentai (18+)
Film Room 2
(DoubleTree Fir:Oak)
Hentai (18+)
Manga Lounge (18+)
(DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Manga Lounge (18+)



Day 3 (Sun 🌙) 2:00am




Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am

Track08:00am08:30am09:00am09:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm01:00pm01:30pm
J-Fashion Market
(Signia Imperial Ballroom - Market Foyer Entrance)
J-Fashion Market
J-Fashion Panels
(Signia Club Regent)
J-Fashion Doll & Plush Meetup
Panels 3
(SJCC LL20C)
Lolita Fashion 101 Extremely Hard Anime Quiz: Awards (16+)
Panels 4
(SJCC LL20D)
Behind the Ballroom Music Videos to End FanimeCon 2024 (16+)
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
Open Mic Karaoke
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Fireside Chat KPOP DJ/VJ SESSION AT STAGE ZERO Lets Switch it Up! with Cosmic Idols Stage Zero Programming TM (Trademark) Super Idol LIVE 2024! Volunteer Raffle Announcement
Artist Alley
(SJCC Room 220)
Artist Alley
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Console Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Console Gaming
Tabletop Gaming
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Tabletop Gaming
Arcade
(SJCC Hall 3)
Open Arcade Gaming
Car Show
(South Hall)
Car Show



Day 4 (Mon) 2:00pm

Track02:00pm02:30pm03:00pm03:30pm04:00pm04:30pm05:00pm05:30pm06:00pm06:30pm07:00pm07:30pm
Panels 1
(SJCC LL21A:E)
Closing Ceremonies
Karaoke
(SJCC Room 212)
End of Con Singalong
Stage Zero
(SJCC Vista Point)
Stage Zero Programming
Dealers Room
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Dealers Room
Charity Events
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Charity Events
Food Court
(SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Food Court
Car Show
(South Hall)
Car Show

More stuff for you to look at

Gaming Events!

Dance Dance Revolution Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Super Smash Bros Ultimate Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Guilty Gear Strive Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Yu-Gi-Oh! Goat Format Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Magic the Gathering - Commander Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Day 2 (Sat) 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Jackbox Game Night (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:30pm to 10:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 8:30pm to 10:00pm
Pump It Up Tournament - Lower Division (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 11:00am to 2:00pm
One Piece Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 1:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 1:30pm
CardFight Vanguard Standard Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 1:30pm
Street Fighter 6 Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Tekken 8 Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Mahjong Tournament - East-only (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 1:00pm to 7:00pm
Pump It Up Tournament - Freestyle Division (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Digimon Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 3:00pm to 4:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 3:00pm to 4:30pm
Shadowverse Evolve Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 3:00pm to 4:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 3:00pm to 4:30pm
Pump It Up Tournament - Upper Division (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 9:00pm
Mortal Kombat 1 Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 4:00pm to 5:30pm
King of Fighters Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Yu-Gi-Oh! Edison Format Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 2 (Sat) 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Weiss Schwarz EN/JP Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 1:30pm
Day 3 (Sun) 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Mahjong Tournament - 3 hanchans (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 3:30pm to 10:00pm
CardFight Vanguard Premium Tournament (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 3 (Sun) 7:00pm to 8:30pm

Open Events

Swap Meet (South Hall)
Day 0 (Thu) 7:30pm to 11:59pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00pm to 1:00am
Manga Lounge (SJCC Room 211)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 11:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 11:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 11:00pm
Cosplay Repair Lounge (SJCC Room 210A:210E)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Open Console Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 1:00pm
Open Tabletop Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 1:00pm
Open Arcade Gaming (SJCC Hall 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 1:00pm
J-Fashion Market (Signia Imperial Ballroom - Market Foyer Entrance)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Dealers Room (SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Food Court (SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Artist Alley (SJCC Room 220)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 2:00pm
Charity Events (SJCC Hall 1 & 2)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Idris' Closet (Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Day 1 (Fri) 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:30am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:30am to 11:59pm
Casino (DoubleTree San Jose:Santa Clara)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Manga Lounge (18+) (DoubleTree Silicon Valley Room)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Stage of Stars Programming (DoubleTree Siskiyou:Donner)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Night Market (DoubleTree Sierra:Cascade)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Open Tabletop Gaming (18+) (DoubleTree Carmel:Monterey)
Day 1 (Fri) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 1:00am
Open Mic Karaoke - Karaoke (SJCC Room 212)
Day 1 (Fri) 10:30pm to 2:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 4:00pm to 2:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 2:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 11:00pm to 2:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 11:00am to 2:00pm
Maid Cafe (Westin Atrium)
Day 2 (Sat) 11:00am to 6:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 6:00pm
Car Show (South Hall)
Day 2 (Sat) 12:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 12:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Convention Services

Professional Registration (SJCC Room 114)
Day 0 (Thu) 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Autograph Services (SJCC Room 210F)
Day 1 (Fri) 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 6:00pm
Info Desk Main (SJCC Near Stage Zero)
Day 0 (Thu) 5:00pm to 10:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 10:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 2:00pm
Info Desk 2 (SJCC Opposite Marriott Entrance)
Day 0 (Thu) 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 11:00am
Peacebonding Station (SJCC Outside Main Entrance)
Day 0 (Thu) 3:00pm to 7:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:30am to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 8:30am to 8:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 8:30am to 8:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 8:30am to 2:00pm
Registration (SJCC The Hub)
Day 0 (Thu) 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 11:00am
Fan Storage (Hilton Market)
Day 1 (Fri) 2:00pm to 8:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 7:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 10:00am to 3:00pm
Lost and Found (Hilton San Carlos)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 2:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 2:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 2:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 2:00pm
Convention Operations (Hilton San Carlos)
Day 1 (Fri) 8:00am to 3:00am
Day 2 (Sat) 8:00am to 3:00am
Day 3 (Sun) 8:00am to 3:00am
Day 4 (Mon) 8:00am to 2:00pm
Volunteers (Marriott Silicon Valley Boardroom)
Day 0 (Thu) 2:00pm to 9:00pm
Day 1 (Fri) 8:30am to 9:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 8:30am to 9:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 8:30am to 9:00pm
Day 4 (Mon) 8:30am to 4:00pm
Masquerade Office (Marriott San Carlos)
Day 1 (Fri) 1:00pm to 6:00pm
Day 2 (Sat) 10:00am to 6:00pm
Day 3 (Sun) 10:00am to 12:00pm
Idris' Closet - Fan Storage (Marriott Willow Glen 2:3)
Day 3 (Sun) 6:00pm to 11:59pm
Prayer Room (Hyatt Salon 3)
Day 1 (Fri) 9:00am to 11:59pm
Day 2 (Sat) 9:00am to 11:59pm
Day 3 (Sun) 9:00am to 11:59pm
Day 4 (Mon) 9:00am to 2:00pm